2024 Russian Wrestling Nationals - Results & Brackets
2024 Russian Wrestling Nationals - Results & Brackets
Full results and brackets for the 2024 Russian Wrestling Nationals taking place in Moscow, Russia from April 30 to May 4.
The 2024 Russian Nationals are going down in Moscow, Russia from April 30 to May 4 and will help establish Russia's Olympic team. Check out the below article for the full results and brackets as the tournament unfolds.
57 Kilograms - Wrestling May 3-4
57 Kilogram Medalists
Gold - Akhmed Idrisov
Silver - Lev Pavlov
Bronze - Musa Mekhtikhanov
Bronze - Ramiz Gamzatov
Idrisov's finals win over Pavlov:
65 Kilograms - Wrestling May 3-4
65 Kilogram Medalists
Gold - Shamil Mamedov
Silver - Abasgadzhi Magomedov
Bronze - Zagir Shakhiev
Bronze - Ibraghim Ibragimov
Mamedov's finals win over Magomedov:
74 Kilograms - Wrestling May 3-4
74 Kilogram Medalists
Gold - Anzor Zakuev
Silver - Magoma Dibirgadzhiev
Bronze - Kamil Abdullvagabov
Bronze - Imam Ganishov
Zakuev's finals win over Dibirgadzhiev:
86 Kilograms - Wrestling May 3-4
86 Kilogram Medalists
Gold - Ibragim Kadiev
Silver - Malik Shavaev
Bronze - Akhmed Usmanov
Bronze - Mukhamed-Tahir Khaniev
97 Kilograms - Wrestling May 3-4
97 Kilogram Medalists
Gold - Abdulrashid Sadulaev
Silver - Alikhan Zhabrailov
Bronze - Igor Ovsyannikov
Bronze - Bady-Maadyr Samdan
Sadulaev's win over Zhabrailov in the finals:
125 Kilograms - Wrestling May 3-4
125 Kilogram Medalists
Gold - Abdulla Kurbanov
Silver - Shamil Musaev
Bronze - Zelimkhan Khizriev
Bronze - Artyom Pukhovsky
Kurbanov's finals win over Musaev:
61 Kilograms
61 Kilogram Medalists
Gold - Zaur Uguev
Silver - Bashir Magomedov
Bronze - Victor Yakovlev
Bronze - Artom Gobaev
Zaur Uguev's win in the finals over Bashir Magomedov:
92 Kilograms
92 Kilogram Medalists
Gold - Alan Bagaev
Silver - Askhab Sadullaev
Bronze - Konstantin Pshenichnikov
Bronze - Gadzhimagomed Nazhmudinov
Alan Bagaev's win over Askhab Sadullaev in the 2024 Russian Nationals finals:
70 Kilograms
70 Kilogram Medalists
Gold - Inalbek Sheriev
Silver - Kurban Shiraev
Bronze - Magomed-Emi Eltemirov
Bronze - Turpal-Ali Khatuev
Shiriev's finals win over Shiraev:
79 Kilograms
79 Kilogram Medalists
Gold - Magomed Magomaev
Silver - Gadzhimurad Alikhmaev
Bronze - Khalid Yakhiev
Bronze - Akhmed Manilov
Magomaev's finals win over Alikhmaev:
Related Content
- 2024 Yarygin Wrestling Tournament Brackets & Results
Jan 28, 2024
- Dagestan Defeats North Ossetia At Russia's PWL-6
Nov 3, 2023
- Abdulrashid Sadulaev & Zaurbek Sidakov Win World Team Wrestle-Off
Aug 19, 2023
- Sadulaev & Sidakov Back In Action - Results From Russia's Commonwealth Cup
Jul 29, 2023
- Zaurbek Sidakov Suffers First Domestic Loss In 3 Years
Jul 28, 2023
- 2023 Russian Nationals Wrestling Results
Jun 23, 2023
- David Taylor Reflects On His Wrestling Career
May 21, 2024
- Replay: Mat 15 - 2024 Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs | May 18 @ 11 AM
May 20, 2024
- 74 kg Semis - Beau Mantanona, Cliff Keen Wrestling Club vs Joseph Sealey, Pennsylvania
May 20, 2024