May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic
Brackets
Results
Results
Round
Finals
Semi-Finals
3rd Place
RR Rnd 1
RR Rnd 2
RR Rnd 3
Team Name
Allen
Arlington Martin
Bixby High School
Blackwell
Delbarton High School
Derby
Edmond North
Lake Highland Prep
Liberty High School
Loyola High School
Pomona
Poway
St Pius X
St. Joseph Regional
Stillwater, OK
Tuttle
Weight Class
106 lbs
113 lbs
120 lbs
126 lbs
132 lbs
138 lbs
144 lbs
150 lbs
157 lbs
165 lbs
175 lbs
190 lbs
215 lbs
285 lbs
Finals
View All
Chance Fisher
C. Fisher
Tuttle
W
TF 16-1 4:34
106 lbs
Jaxson Brown
J. Brown
Blackwell
jake Goodin
j. Goodin
MD 13-3
106 lbs
W
Aydan Thomas
A. Thomas
Stillwater, OK
Liam Davis
L. Davis
Lake Highland Prep
W
DEC 3-1
106 lbs
Johnathon McGinty
J. McGinty
St. Joseph Regional
Francis Oleriana
F. Oleriana
F 7-3 3:31
113 lbs
W
Louden Wolfe
L. Wolfe
Sawyer Hackbarth
S. Hackbarth
Edmond North
F 16-5 2:30
113 lbs
W
Beric Jordan
B. Jordan
Stillwater, OK
Semi-Finals
View All
Jaxson Brown
J. Brown
Blackwell
W
F 2-0 1:18
106 lbs
Kyntrell Ellis
K. Ellis
Arlington Martin
Devin Bobzien
D. Bobzien
Poway
F 3-2 2:43
106 lbs
W
Aydan Thomas
A. Thomas
Stillwater, OK
Chance Fisher
C. Fisher
Tuttle
W
F 2-0 0:59
106 lbs
James Hemmila
J. Hemmila
Loyola High School
Johnathon McGinty
J. McGinty
St. Joseph Regional
W
F 8-0 2:19
106 lbs
Chase Dyer
C. Dyer
Bixby High School
Liam Davis
L. Davis
Lake Highland Prep
W
DEC 7-2
106 lbs
Silas Gomez
S. Gomez
Pomona
3rd Place
View All
Silas Gomez
S. Gomez
Pomona
W
DEC 7-0
106 lbs
Chase Dyer
C. Dyer
Bixby High School
James Hemmila
J. Hemmila
Loyola High School
W
F 14-1 3:36
106 lbs
Kyntrell Ellis
K. Ellis
Arlington Martin
Dylan Palentchar
D. Palentchar
Delbarton High School
DEC 4-0
106 lbs
W
Devin Bobzien
D. Bobzien
Poway
Gavin Pardilla
G. Pardilla
Loyola High School
MD 13-2
113 lbs
W
Isaak Arevalo
I. Arevalo
Arlington Martin
Zaidyn Quinonez
Z. Quinonez
Pomona
F 4-1 1:14
113 lbs
W
Colden Dyer
C. Dyer
Bixby High School
RR Rnd 1
View All
jake Goodin
j. Goodin
Edmond North
W
F 4-1 1:34
106 lbs
Jayden Grijalva
J. Grijalva
Liam Davis
L. Davis
Lake Highland Prep
W
F 2-0 0:41
106 lbs
Kyntrell Ellis
K. Ellis
Arlington Martin
Aydan Thomas
A. Thomas
Stillwater, OK
W
TF 17-2 4:33
106 lbs
James Hemmila
J. Hemmila
Loyola High School
Dylan Palentchar
D. Palentchar
Delbarton High School
W
TF 15-0 5:01
106 lbs
Jaxson Brown
J. Brown
Blackwell
Andrew Garica
A. Garica
St Pius X
W
F 0-0 0:59
106 lbs
Josh Baker
J. Baker
Allen
RR Rnd 2
View All
Jayden Grijalva
J. Grijalva
F 6-1 2:56
106 lbs
W
Liam Davis
L. Davis
Lake Highland Prep
Silas Gomez
S. Gomez
Pomona
W
DEC 5-1
106 lbs
Dylan Palentchar
D. Palentchar
Delbarton High School
Cade Dunn
C. Dunn
Liberty High School
W
F 11-2 3:15
106 lbs
Jaxson Brown
J. Brown
Blackwell
Chase Dyer
C. Dyer
Bixby High School
W
F 2-0 1:15
106 lbs
Andrew Garica
A. Garica
St Pius X
Johnathon McGinty
J. McGinty
St. Joseph Regional
DEC 3-1
106 lbs
W
Aydan Thomas
A. Thomas
Stillwater, OK
RR Rnd 3
View All
Johnathon McGinty
J. McGinty
St. Joseph Regional
W
F 5-0 1:35
106 lbs
James Hemmila
J. Hemmila
Loyola High School
jake Goodin
j. Goodin
Edmond North
W
DEC 4-3
106 lbs
Liam Davis
L. Davis
Lake Highland Prep
Chase Dyer
C. Dyer
Bixby High School
F 2-0 1:35
106 lbs
W
Devin Bobzien
D. Bobzien
Poway
Silas Gomez
S. Gomez
Pomona
W
DEC 7-1
106 lbs
Jaxson Brown
J. Brown
Blackwell
Cade Dunn
C. Dunn
Liberty High School
DEC 8-6
106 lbs
W
Dylan Palentchar
D. Palentchar
Delbarton High School
Event Info
National Wrestling Hall of Fame Dual Classic on Dec 21, 2022 through Dec 22, 2022 in Stillwater, OK.