Full High School Event Schedule 2018-2019
Austin, Texas
Nov 7 - Apr 1, 2019

Date

Event

Why to Watch

Coverage Links

Nov. 30, 2018Montverde vs First Academy
#8 Precious Achiuwa (2019) looks to lead Montverde into the seasonWatch Replay
Dec. 1, 2018Montverde vs Providence
Florida commit Omar Payne (2019) takes on Providence Watch Replay
Dec. 6-8, 2018American Family Insurance Hoophall West
5 top 50 players in the 2019 and 2020 class, like #20 Nico Mannion (2019) and #14 Kyree Walker (2020), 4 top 20 teams attending like #12 Guyer (TX) Watch Replay
Dec. 17-22, 20182018 City of Palms Basketball Classic
16 top 50 players in the class of 2019, 2020 and 2021, like #2 Vernon Carey (2019) and #3 Cole Anthony (2019), 8 top 30 teams attending like #2 Oak Hill (VA), #3 IMG Academy (FL), and #5 University School (FL)Watch Replay
Dec. 26-29 2018Les Schwab Invitational
#2 recruit in the 2019 class, Vernon Carey, takes on the #14 recruit in the same class, Cassius StanleyWatch Replay
Dec. 26-29 2018Chick Fil A Classic
8 of the top 50 players in the 2019 and 2020 class, including #1 James Wiseman (2019)Watch Replay
Dec. 26-29 20182018 Hoop City Classic
#5 Isaiah Stewart (2019) and #8 La Lumiere vs #16 Findlay PrepWatch Replay
Jan. 11, 2019Montverde vs Admiral Farragut
#12 Cade Cunningham (2020) vs Admiral FarragutWatch Replay
Jan. 12, 2019Montverde vs Miramar High School#31 Moses Moody (2020) vs Miramar HSWatch Replay
Jan. 15, 2019SPIRE at Brush HS
#20 LaMelo Ball (2019) and SPIRE take on Brush HS
Watch Replay
Jan. 24-26, 2019Montverde Academy Invitational Tournament#1 High school team invites #19 Isaiah (2019) and #2 Evan Mobley (2020) to FloridaWatch Replay
Jan. 26, 2019SPIRE at St. Edward's
#32 Rocket Watts (2019) and #20 LaMelo Ball (2019) face off against St. Edward's
Watch Replay
Jan. 31, 2019Montverde vs Lake Gibson
#73 Harlond Beverly (2019) vs Lake GibsonWatch Live
Mar. 2, 2019SPIRE vs Memphis East
#20 LaMelo Ball (2020) and SPIRE challenges #1 James Wiseman (2019) and Memphis East.
Watch Live