Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
conar barnes
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Omaha South
Omaha South
Omaha South High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 4-1 1:24
E. Haynes
---
NSAA - Class A - District 4
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:32
G. Durden
---
NSAA - Class A - District 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
02/07
L
DEC 8-6
A. Sloger
Millard South
Bryan Freshman Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/07
W
DEC 7-0
S. Sindelar
Papillion-La Vista South
Bryan Freshman Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:54
A. White
Millard North
Bryan Freshman Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/06
L
DEC 4-1
N. Hartman
Millard West
Bryan Freshman Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
02/06
W
MD 9-0
C. Koeneman
Omaha Burke
Bryan Freshman Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:03
A. Sloger
Millard South JV
Wakefield Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 5
106
02/04
W
F 7-9 4:27
G. Taylor
---
Wakefield Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 4
106
02/04
L
F 9-3 3:59
D. Deloa
---
Wakefield Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 3
106
02/04
L
F 6-4 2:46
T. Guill
Wakefield
Wakefield Wrestling Tournament 2017
Round 2
106
01/28
L
F 1-0 2:04
C. Anumada
Fremont High
Roncalli Invite
round 4
106
01/28
L
F 7-1 5:13
S. Kildow
Ralston
Roncalli Invite
round 2
106
01/19
L
F 9-1 3:55
L. Stundivant
Omaha Bryan
The Kevin Kottich Classic
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
01/14
L
MD 13-3
D. Mahone
Omaha North
2017 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
106
01/14
L
F 6-2 1:16
B. Jackson
Millard South
2017 Omaha Metro Conference Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
106
01/13
L
F 7-1 5:15
G. Bianchi
Creighton Prep
2017 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Semis & WB (16 Team)
106
01/13
L
F 4-3 2:03
M. Colling
Omaha Westside
2017 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
106
01/13
L
F 6-1 2:42
B. Alderette
Bellevue East
2017 Omaha Metro Conf. Dual Tournament
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
106
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. McLeay
Creighton Prep
Creighton Prep @ Omaha South
Round 1
113
01/11
L
F 12-9 5:31
G. Bianchi
Creighton Prep
Creighton Prep @ Omaha South
Round 1
106
12/22
L
F 5-7 2:00
N. Asche
Omaha Concordia
Omaha South @ Omaha Concordia
Round 1
113
12/21
L
F 5-0 2:42
E. Ladehoff
Elkhorn
Elkhorn-Omaha South-Omaha Northwest Triangular
Champ. Round 1
106
12/10
L
F 4-1 1:55
C. Anumada
Fremont
2016 Beau Haizlip Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
106
12/10
L
F 8-0 1:20
A. Erickson
Lincoln Southeast
2016 Beau Haizlip Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
106
12/09
L
F 1-0 1:21
D. Miller
Hastings
2016 Beau Haizlip Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
106
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:13
N. Asche
Omaha Concordia
2016 Beau Haizlip Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
106
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:23
D. Rodriguez
South Sioux City
71st Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Placement Matches
106
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:26
E. Witte
Widefield High School
71st Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round 5
106
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:36
G. Durden
Papillion-La Vista South
71st Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round 4
106
12/03
L
F 4-2 2:37
D. Rodriguez
South Sioux City
71st Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round 3
106
12/03
L
F 3-5 1:35
B. Alderette
Bellevue East
71st Annual Vern Ekfelt Invitational
Round Two
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024