Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Meek
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Toledo
University Of Toledo
University of Toledo
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-3 2:53
F. Fontela
University of Dubuque WC
2024 NCWA Great Lakes Conf Championship
Semis (8 Man)
235
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:42
G. Starrett
Apprentice School
2024 Sword And Hammer Invitational
placement and last round robin rd
235
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:39
C. Hinkley
Liberty
2024 Sword And Hammer Invitational
Round 4 (5 Man)
235
01/27
W
DEC 8-3
D. Hughes
James Madison University
2024 Sword And Hammer Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
235
01/27
W
TF 19-3 3:12
J. Tucker
Marymount University
2024 Sword And Hammer Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
235
01/20
L
F 4-3 3:18
J. Campbell
Unattached - Michigan State
Alma College Open - Men`s
Round 5
285
01/20
L
F 8-2 6:29
J. Schenk
Rochester University
Alma College Open - Men`s
Round 4
285
01/20
W
F 6-1 1:26
L. Zywicki
Adrian College
Alma College Open - Men`s
Round 2
285
01/20
W
F 3-0 0:47
L. Goerbig
Unattached
Alma College Open - Men`s
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
11/12
L
TF 17-1 6:36
M. Cover
Cleveland State
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
285
11/12
W
M FOR 0-0
C. Ours
Tiffin
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
285
11/12
W
F 4-0 4:41
B. Pierce
Midway University
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
285
11/12
W
DEC 7-3
S. Sorenson
---
Bob Del Rosa Ohio Intercollegiate Open
Round 1
285
11/04
W
Replay
F 3-0 0:57
B. Daniels
Adrian
Adrian Invite
Fifth Place
285
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
T. Stohl
Wabash
Adrian Invite
Rnd 7
285
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
A. Belgiorno
Heidelberg
Adrian Invite
Rnd 6 (Semi), (5man)
285
11/04
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:07
M. Cepak
Siena Heights University
Adrian Invite
Rnd 5
285
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 14-8
D. Hernandez
Heidelberg
Adrian Invite
Rnd 2 (32-16 man), (5 man)
285
10/29
W
MD 17-6
V. Arebalo
Southwest Michigan Community College
Fall Brawl Open
Round 6
285
10/29
W
F 15-4 6:27
N. Meli
Mott Community College
Fall Brawl Open
Round 3
285
10/29
W
F 6-1 1:02
B. Khnanisho
Grand Valley State University Wrestling Club
Fall Brawl Open
Round 2
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 6-0
T. Huff
---
2023 NCWA GLC Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Men`s 285
02/25
W
DEC 5-2
W. Muckler
Bellarmine University
2023 NCWA GLC Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Men`s 285
01/06
L
Replay
MD 14-2
J. Allen
Liberty
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Round 3 (4 Team)
235
01/06
L
Replay
F 11-6 6:25
J. Voelkel
Queens
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
285
01/06
W
Replay
F 5-5 4:37
M. Morales
Central Florida
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
01/06
W
Replay
MD 13-4
B. Boudreau
Grand Valley State WC
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
01/06
W
Replay
F 3-0 4:40
M. Morales
Central Florida
2023 NWCA National Duals - NCWA Division
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
285
12/11
L
DEC 10-6
S. Lato
Central Michigan
Cleveland State Open
Cons. Round 4
285
12/11
W
DEC 5-2
R. Ucker
Kent State
Cleveland State Open
Champ. Round 1
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:33
V. Vargas
Morton College
Hawks Invite
Round 6
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 2:04
B. Boudreau
Grand Valley State University Wrestling Club
Hawks Invite
Round 4
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:02
O. Bonilla
Morton College
Hawks Invite
Round 2
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:20
J. Diaz
Morton College
Hawks Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
11/19
W
F 6-2 1:34
V. Arebalo
Region Team
Toledo Thanksgiving Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
285
11/19
W
F 6-2 2:40
B. Boudreau
Grand Valley State University Wrestling Club
Toledo Thanksgiving Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
11/19
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Uribes
Apprentice School
Toledo Thanksgiving Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
285
11/05
L
FOR 0-0
J. Sonner
Campbellsville
Adrian Invite
Fifth Place
285
11/05
L
Replay
F 8-0 3:27
G. Craig
Campbellsville
Adrian Invite
Rnd 7
285
11/05
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
G. Martinez
Heidelberg
Adrian Invite
Rnd 6
285
11/05
W
Replay
F 4-1 2:59
N. Burns
Siena Heights
Adrian Invite
Rnd 5
285
11/05
L
Replay
F 2-0 3:21
J. Sonner
Campbellsville
Adrian Invite
Rnd4
285
10/30
W
F 0-0 0:34
B. Boudreau
Grand Valley State University Club
Fall Brawl Open
Round 8
285
10/30
W
F 3-2 1:27
D. Williams
Unattached
Fall Brawl Open
Round 7
285
10/30
W
F 4-0 1:10
V. Arebalo
Southwest Michigan Community College
Fall Brawl Open
Round 5
285
10/30
W
F 8-1 1:11
G. Parker
Southwest Michigan Community College
Fall Brawl Open
Round 6
285
10/30
L
F 2-2 0:41
S. Edwards
Southwest Michigan Community College
Fall Brawl Open
Round 4
285
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023