Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Arius Gingerich
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CANFIELD
Canfield
Ohio Titan Red
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
MD 13-5
J. Rush
Woodridge
Ben Vitron Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Team)
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:49
E. Nelson
Chagrin Falls
Ben Vitron Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
157
02/10
W
DEC 8-3
C. Buterbaugh
Hudson
Ben Vitron Memorial Tournament
Round 3 (16 Team)
150
01/27
L
F 2-2 0:41
E. Stachowicz
South Range
EOWL (Eastern Ohio Wrestling League)
Round 4 (Day 2) 1
150
01/27
W
DEC 3-0
M. Pucci
Malvern
EOWL (Eastern Ohio Wrestling League)
Round 3
150
01/27
W
F 2-0 2:52
O. Bloss
West Branch
EOWL (Eastern Ohio Wrestling League)
Round 2b Consi
150
01/26
L
F 6-0 3:48
J. Gilliam
Southern Local
EOWL (Eastern Ohio Wrestling League)
Round 2
150
01/26
W
F 6-1 3:25
Q. Taylor
United
EOWL (Eastern Ohio Wrestling League)
Round 1 (32 Man)
150
01/07
L
DEC 6-5
D. McCartin
Brunswick
Spartan Invitational
Finals
150
01/06
W
F 0-0
C. Slabaugh
Hoover
Spartan Invitational
Round 5
150
01/06
W
M FOR 0-0
A. Lee
Wadsworth
Spartan Invitational
Round 4
150
01/06
W
F 0-0
C. Henik
Austintown Fitch
Spartan Invitational
Round 3
150
01/06
W
MD 16-4
M. Keller
Springfield
Spartan Invitational
Round 1
150
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:42
M. Eads
Saint Albans Hs
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 3
150
12/27
L
F 10-1 3:51
R. McCrork
WAYNEDALE
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 2
157
12/27
L
F 2-0 3:53
L. Gilcher
JOHN GLENN
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 5
157
12/27
L
F 0-0 1:35
A. Mincin
Ringgold Hs
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 11
157
12/27
L
F 5-2 1:28
S. Walls
Hurricane Hs
Wheeling Park Duals
Placement (4 Team)
157
12/27
L
F 2-0 2:55
B. Cupp
Washington (Massillon)
Wheeling Park Duals
Round 7
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:58
J. Wyatt
North River Mercenaries
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
A. Lewis
Wrestling University
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
J. Peter
Intense Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:46
D. Worstell
Brawlers YoungBucks
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:35
C. Helm
Hernando Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 5-1 3:53
Z. Johnson
Camden Outsiders Socs
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
06/21
L
Replay
F 2-1 3:45
J. Rucker-Cash
Nauman Yellow
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
F 12-3 5:23
B. Drummond
STL Red
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
132
06/21
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
R. Gray
SD White
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
02/11
L
F 16-3 3:00
J. Jordan
Uniontown Lake
Howland Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
150
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:07
A. Lee
WADSWORTH
Spartan Invitational
Round 5
144
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:45
L. Pittner
TWINSBURG
Spartan Invitational
Round 4
144
01/07
W
DEC 10-3
J. Walter
MANCHESTER (Akron)
Spartan Invitational
Round 3
144
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:47
C. Watkins
Springfield
Spartan Invitational
Round 2
144
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:33
A. Gray
WADSWORTH
Spartan Invitational
Round 1
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024