Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tristan Young
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 6-2 4:24
C. Houser
Trenton
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 3
Semifinals
120
02/17
L
F 5-0 1:19
R. Pollard
Macon
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 3
Quarterfinals
120
02/16
W
F 6-1 5:42
D. Kerns
Missouri Military Academy
MSHSAA Boys Class 1 District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/31
W
F 0-0
I. McCarty
California
Thunderbird Quad
Round 1
120
01/31
W
TF 15-0
B. Arnold
Mexico
Thunderbird Quad
Round 1
120
01/25
L
TF 19-4 4:00
C. Shipers
Chillicothe
Macon Quad
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 2-4 3:35
D. Kerns
Missouri Military Academy
Greater MO Conference 2024 - BOYS
round 6
120
01/20
W
DEC 11-5
A. Sims
Lone Jack
Greater MO Conference 2024 - BOYS
round 5
120
01/20
L
F 4-0 2:37
C. Dumas
Adrian
Greater MO Conference 2024 - BOYS
round 4
120
01/12
L
F 0-0
M. Harrison
Father Tolton Regional Catholic
Father Tolton Regional Catholic @ North Callaway
Round 1
120
01/06
L
DEC 12-11
R. Pollard
Macon
50th Annual Boys Marshall HS Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 4-1 3:26
B. Penn
Hickman
50th Annual Boys Marshall HS Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:00
J. McNeal
Grandview
50th Annual Boys Marshall HS Invite
2
120
01/06
L
MD 16-3
C. Blattner
Fulton
50th Annual Boys Marshall HS Invite
2
120
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:39
M. Baker
Trenton
50th Annual Boys Marshall HS Invite
1
120
12/08
W
F 10-0 2:00
M. Pfeifer
Fulton
North Callaway @ Fulton
Round 1
120
12/01
W
F 6-0 1:01
M. Martinez-Kurtti
Boonville
Boonville/Buffalo/North Callaway Quad
Round 1
120
12/01
L
F 6-2 4:45
B. Brewer
Versailles
Boonville/Buffalo/North Callaway Quad
Round 1
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 11-10
K. Timbrook
Palmyra
Macon/Palmyra/Chillicothe/North Callaway
Round 1
113
01/30
L
F 0-0
R. Pollard
Macon
Macon/Palmyra/Chillicothe/North Callaway
Round 1
113
01/27
L
TF 16-0 6:00
C. Shipers
Chillicothe
Macon/Palmyra/Chillicothe/North Callaway
Round 1
113
01/21
W
F 7-2 3:06
E. Rivera
Tipton
Greater MO Conference 2023 - BOYS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/21
L
DEC 19-12
J. Ott
Adrian
Greater MO Conference 2023 - BOYS
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 6-2 2:48
E. Rivera
Tipton
Greater MO Conference 2023 - BOYS
Round 2 (8 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Xamis
Missouri Military Academy
Greater MO Conference 2023 - BOYS
Round 1 (8 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 7-0 1:34
P. Rhett
Macon
Marshall Tournament
Round 4
113
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:03
C. Morris
Richmond
Marshall Tournament
Round 2
113
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:11
T. Jones
Lincoln College Prep
Marshall Tournament
Round 1
113
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 14-11 5:18
K. Gegg
Valle Catholic
Priory Invitational
Round 5
106
01/29
W
DEC 11-4
J. Pecoraro
Priory
Priory Invitational
Round 4
106
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:10
L. Maine
Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran)
Priory Invitational
Round 3
106
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:04
J. Kelso
Central (New Madrid County)
Priory Invitational
Round 2
106
01/29
W
DEC 8-6
D. Yates
Wright City
Priory Invitational
Round 1
106
01/22
L
F 0-0
B. Pelt
Diamond
Greater Missouri Wrestling Conference
round 4
106
01/22
W
F 0-0
I. Powell
Lone Jack
Greater Missouri Wrestling Conference
round 2
106
01/08
L
F 0-0 1:31
D. Yates
Wright City
Marshall Tournament
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
106
01/08
W
TF 16-1
T. Still
Macon
Marshall Tournament
1st Wrestleback (12 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 0-0 1:28
J. Simmons
Eldon
Marshall Tournament
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020