Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cole McLaughlin
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Yale
Yale HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 7-5
Z. Dykes
Armada HS
MHSAA Championships
Placement Matches
D3-175
03/02
L
Replay
F 2-3 1:33
A. Schultz
Central Montcalm HS
MHSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-175
03/02
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Hicks
Hart HS
MHSAA Championships
3rd Wrestleback
D3-175
03/01
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:26
G. Craner
Whitehall HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D3-175
03/01
W
Replay
F 10-2 2:48
R. Williams
Allegan HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-175
02/17
L
MD 10-1
Z. Dykes
Armada HS
MHSAA Regional 11-3
Placement Matches (8 Man)
175
02/17
W
MD 11-3
J. Lacek
Richmond HS
MHSAA Regional 11-3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
175
02/17
W
F 4-0 1:17
J. Lukasik
Flat Rock HS
MHSAA Regional 11-3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
175
02/15
W
F 8-2 5:00
W. Peters
Richmond HS
MHSAA Team Regional 121-3
Round 1
165
02/10
L
MD 9-0
Z. Dykes
Armada HS
MHSAA District 21-3
Placement
175
02/10
W
DEC 8-2
A. Tucker
LakeVille Memorial HS
MHSAA District 21-3
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 5-0 0:43
A. Gatica
Mt Morris (EAJ) HS
MHSAA District 21-3
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
175
02/07
W
F 7-1 0:53
K. Powers
Imlay City HS
MHSAA Team District 181-3
Round 1
165
02/07
L
MD 14-6
F. Hammond
LakeVille Memorial HS
MHSAA Team District 181-3
Round 1
165
02/03
W
F 5-0 1:38
L. Chunn
Armada HS
BWAC Ind Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
02/03
W
F 2-1 0:42
B. Boyer
Croswell-Lexington HS
BWAC Ind Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/31
W
F 6-2 1:06
C. Olson
Clarkston HS
Yale HS @ Clarkston HS
Round 1
165
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:58
B. Boyer
Croswell-Lexington HS
Croswell-Lexington HS @ Yale HS
Round 1
165
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:49
V. Provo
Warren Woods Tower
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:06
B. Boyer
Croswell-Lexington HS
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/27
W
F 12-0 2:46
A. Kazdaglis
Warren Woods Tower
50th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/21
W
F 5-2 2:18
J. Sage
Southgate Anderson HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:37
L. Hughes
Southgate Anderson HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Cons. Semi`s
165
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:23
T. Vredeveld
Allendale HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Cons Rd 2
165
01/20
L
MD 11-0
H. Meekhof
Allendale HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Quarters
165
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Postema
Zeeland West HS
The 61st Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:52
C. Eisinger
Bad Axe HS
Wayne Brady Classic 2024
Round 5 (5 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 8-3 0:44
C. Johnson
Marysville HS
Wayne Brady Classic 2024
Round 4 (5 Man)
165
01/13
W
DEC 9-3
J. Lacek
Richmond HS
Wayne Brady Classic 2024
Round 3 (5 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 6-2 1:24
A. Ramseyer
North Branch HS
Wayne Brady Classic 2024
Round 2 (5 Man)
165
01/05
W
F 5-0 0:45
D. Claeys
Almont HS
BWAC Quad 1 @ Richmond
Round 1
165
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
B. Quaintance
LAKOTA
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Finals
165
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:35
G. Blythe
Dekalb
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #8 Semi`s
165
12/29
W
Replay
MD 9-0
J. Young
INDIAN LAKE
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #6
165
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
M. Holtsberry
SWANTON
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #4
165
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:31
G. Kosch
ANTWERP
2023 Defiance Tri-State Border War
Round #2
165
12/23
W
F 4-0 2:36
T. Mayville
Wyandotte Roosevelt
2023 Lapeer Christmas Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
165
12/23
L
F 4-2 3:14
V. Abbey
Hartland
2023 Lapeer Christmas Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
165
12/23
W
F 3-0 2:43
B. Shanks
Davison
2023 Lapeer Christmas Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
165
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:59
R. Cannon
Rochester HS
Dakota Quad
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 8-3 1:49
J. Ramirez
Caro HS
Birch Run Duals
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 4-1 0:58
Z. Fegley
Troy HS
Birch Run Duals
Round 1
165
12/09
W
F 6-2 0:30
A. Wascher
Birch Run HS
Birch Run Duals
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
M. Roth
Napoleon HS
MHSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D3-157
03/03
L
Replay
F 5-2 3:32
G. Schoff
Brandywine HS
MHSAA Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
D3-157
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 11-9 SV
A. Hicks
Hart HS
MHSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D3-157
01/28
L
MD 14-0
J. Nilson
Utica Ford II HS
49th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Placement Matches
165
01/28
W
F 5-4 2:46
T. Gonzales
Lowell HS
49th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Round 4
165
01/28
W
F 7-3 1:40
N. Clark
Roseville HS
49th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Round 3
165
01/28
W
F 6-1 1:07
M. Williams
Fitzgerald
49th Annual Jim Peltier Classic at Yale
Round 2
165
01/27
W
F 4-1 0:55
B. Bachorski
Croswell-Lexington HS
Yale HS @ Croswell-Lexington HS
Round 1
165
01/21
L
DEC 6-1
C. Klinger
Mattawan HS
The 60th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
157
01/21
W
F 4-2 2:52
J. Sage
Southgate Anderson HS
The 60th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Cons. Semi`s
157
01/21
W
F 3-0 2:47
B. Foster
Fowlerville HS
The 60th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Cons Rd 2
157
01/21
L
F 2-0 2:30
X. Andeerson
Corunna HS
The 60th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Quarters
157
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:53
O. Schmuker
Allendale HS
The 60th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 0-0
T. Cole
Armada HS
BWAC Quad @ Algonac
Round 1
165
01/20
W
MD 14-2
M. Romanowski
Algonac HS
BWAC Quad @ Algonac
Round 1
165
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:01
J. Haynes
Mason HS
Fowlerville Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:51
J. Martin-Kimble
JW Sexton HS
Fowlerville Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
165
01/14
W
F 4-0 3:36
W. Lamkin
Fowlerville HS
Fowlerville Duals
Placement
165
01/14
W
F 0-0 2:26
A. Luebbert
Lake Orion HS
Fowlerville Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
165
01/08
L
F 8-3 3:02
T. Simons
OA Carlson HS
Dick Welsh Memorial Duals
Round 1
165
01/07
W
DEC 8-6
T. Kustarz
Utica HS
Algonac Team Tournament
Round 1
165
01/07
W
F 7-5 3:46
C. Azzinaro
St Clair HS
Dick Welsh Memorial Duals
Round 1
165
01/07
W
DEC 8-6
T. Kustarz
Utica HS
Dick Welsh Memorial Duals
Round 1
165
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:56
L. Thornburg
Montrose
The 59th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/15
W
F 2-2 2:46
J. Respress
Waverly
The 59th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Cons. Semi`s
145
01/15
W
F 9-1 1:24
G. Blackburn
Clinton
The 59th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Cons Rd 2
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:31
C. Johnecheck
Williamston HS
The 59th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Quarters
145
01/15
W
F 4-1 0:33
B. Bradley
Michigan Center
The 59th Jim Mooney Williamston Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/30
L
DEC 4-3
X. Kartes
Ogemaw Heights
Freeland Invitationsl
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/30
L
F 0-0 4:15
B. Petre
Freeland
Freeland Invitationsl
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
12/30
W
F 0-0 5:39
W. Bossbach
John Glenn
Freeland Invitationsl
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/30
W
F 0-0 2:43
D. Cooper
Pinconning Area
Freeland Invitationsl
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024