Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jan Woodrow
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
W
DEC 7-2
C. Stevens
Coweta Public School
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
160
03/12
W
DEC 8-2
N. Hudson
Duncan
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
160
02/27
L
DEC 7-2
C. Cosby
Blanchard
OSSAA State Championships
3rd Place
4A-160
02/26
W
DEC 5-4
L. Sterling
Wagoner
OSSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
4A-160
02/26
L
DEC 6-2
E. Beloncik
Heritage Hall School
OSSAA State Championships
Semis
4A-160
02/26
W
DEC 6-5
K. Visnieski
Weatherford
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
4A-160
02/22
L
DEC 5-0
L. Sterling
Wagoner
OSSAA 4A East Regional
3rd and 1st
160
02/22
W
F 7-1 3:29
K. Crockett
Miami
OSSAA 4A East Regional
Semis
160
02/22
W
DEC 3-0
B. Salt
Oologah
OSSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters
160
01/15
W
F 1-7 2:37
T. Waitman
Tuttle
Catoosa Port City Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
01/15
W
DEC 2-1 TB1
B. Salt
Oologah
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 4 (16 Man)
160
01/15
W
F 7-0 4:27
M. Rhynes
Ada
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:27
K. Riggs
Sallisaw
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
D. Detherage
Berryhill
Catoosa Port City Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/09
L
DEC 10-9
K. Smith
---
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2021
5th Place 16 & 32
160
01/09
L
DEC 4-2
L. Sterling
---
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2021
Con Semi
160
01/09
W
F 5-2 2:43
J. Aguilar
CLEVELAND
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2021
5th Round Con
160
01/09
W
F 4-2 2:37
D. Murray
Little Axe
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2021
4th Round Con
160
01/09
L
DEC 5-0
C. Cosby
BLANCHARD
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2021
Round 3
160
01/08
W
DEF 3-4 5:01
D. Woodowrth
FT. GIBSON
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2021
Round 2
160
01/08
W
DEC 7-3
Z. Sheppard
SAND SPRINGS
Cushing Tiger Invitational 2021
Round 2 64 Round 1 32
160
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 9-0 2:58
K. Lafoe
El Reno
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
02/14
W
DEC 4-3
N. Hudson
Duncan
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
152
02/14
L
DEC 5-3
J. Seabolt
Collinsville
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
160
01/25
W
DEC 9-3
M. Watts
Glenpool
Skiatook Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
152
01/24
W
TF 15-0 2:40
B. McGuire
Oologah
Skiatook Tournament
Semis
152
01/24
W
F 2-0 1:40
H. Smith
Wagoner
Skiatook Tournament
Quarters
152
01/04
L
DQ 0-0
W. Downing
Grove
Wagoner High School Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
01/04
L
DEC 9-5
J. Wilkins
---
Wagoner High School Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
152
01/04
W
F 0-0 2:06
C. Burke
Wagoner
Wagoner High School Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:36
K. Carder
Sequoyah Tahlequah
Wagoner High School Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
152
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:36
E. Hummingbird
Sequoyah Tahlequah
Wagoner High School Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
152
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 6-1
W. Hartley
Collinsville
OSSAA State Championships
3rd Place
5A-145
02/23
W
DEC 9-3
G. Messimore
Grove
OSSAA State Championships
Cons. Semis (10 Man)
5A-145
02/23
W
DEC 11-6
J. Catagas
El Reno
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
5A-145
02/22
L
DEC 6-0
G. Hight
Glenpool
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
5A-145
02/22
W
DEC 10-6
C. Montgomery
Duncan
OSSAA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
5A-145
02/16
W
F 6-2 4:32
G. Owens
Ada
OSSAA 5A East Regional
5th Place
145
02/16
L
F 2-0 0:43
W. Hartley
---
OSSAA 5A East Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/16
W
F 2-0 2:55
C. Stevens
Coweta
OSSAA 5A East Regional
3rd WB
145
02/15
W
F 11-0 3:56
T. Flores
Pryor
OSSAA 5A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/15
L
DEC 6-5
C. Elias
---
OSSAA 5A East Regional
Quarters
145
02/15
W
F 10-2 2:46
B. Holloway
Woodward
OSSAA 5A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/08
W
F 2-2 1:05
C. Epperson
Altus
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
145
02/08
L
DEC 2-1 TB1
B. Hardy
Piedmont
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
145
02/08
W
DEC 6-4
C. Montgomery
Duncan
OSSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
145
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
K. Allen
---
Skiatook Wrestling Tournament
Cons, Round 1
145
01/18
L
F 4-0 1:53
C. Waltman
Fort Gibson
Skiatook Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
145
01/18
L
F 6-0 2:49
T. Brumnett
---
Skiatook Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:20
D. Davis
Bixby
Skiatook Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:26
D. Clark
Bristow
Skiatook Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/15
L
F 0-0 4:15
B. Smith
Salina
Wagoner HS Wrestling Tournament
Placement
152
12/15
W
F 0-0 4:38
K. Bowman
Wagoner
Wagoner HS Wrestling Tournament
Semis & WB
152
12/15
W
F 0-0 1:55
C. Moody
Cascia Hall
Wagoner HS Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & WB
152
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:05
T. Fixin
Sequoyah Tahlequah
Wagoner HS Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (12 Man)
152
12/14
W
DEC 8-6
K. Bowman
Wagoner
Wagoner HS Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (12 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 0-0 4:50
J. Bruns
Newcastle
Wagoner HS Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (12 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:27
M. Rice
Wagoner B
Wagoner HS Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (12 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024