Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Parker Walahoski
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Overton
Overton
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 5-3
C. Buss
Burwell
NSAA Class D District 2
WB4
144
02/09
W
F 7-0 1:47
T. Bykerk
Hastings St. Cecilia
NSAA Class D District 2
Quarters and WB3
144
02/09
L
DEC 7-1
D. Haines
Ansley-Litchfield
NSAA Class D District 2
Round 2
144
01/31
L
F 4-1 2:44
A. Meier
Elm Creek
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 6
144
01/31
W
DQ 0-0
D. Haines
Ansley-Litchfield
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 5
144
01/31
W
F 6-1 2:09
G. Johnson
Wilcox-Hildreth
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 4
144
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:46
C. Freeze
Amherst
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 3
144
01/31
L
MD 10-2
A. Meier
Elm Creek
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 2
144
01/26
L
DEC 9-3
J. Thomsen
St. Paul
Central Valley Invitational
Round 5
144
01/26
W
F 5-0 0:56
G. Marushak
Aquinas Catholic
Central Valley Invitational
Quarterfinals
144
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:53
J. Kraus
Mullen
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
144
01/26
W
F 2-0 5:01
A. Brown
High Plains Community
Central Valley Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/19
L
DEC 5-3
E. Grint
Twin Loup
South Loup Invite
Round 3
138
01/19
W
F 3-0 1:25
B. Shubert
Elm Creek
South Loup Invite
Round 2
138
01/19
L
DEC 8-7
P. Bierman
South Loup
South Loup Invite
Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 7-0 3:25
J. Barlow
Elgin Public/Pope John
SEM Invitational
Round 6
144
01/12
W
DEC 7-4
R. Hoelscher
Cambridge
SEM Invitational
Round 5
144
01/12
W
F 5-1 3:52
J. Morales
Loomis
SEM Invitational
Round 4
144
01/12
L
DEC 3-0
I. Hemenway
Elgin Public/Pope John
SEM Invitational
Round 2
144
01/06
L
F 6-0 3:40
J. Christen
Anselmo-Merna
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 4
144
01/06
W
F 8-0 2:15
K. Gilliland
Shelton
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 3
144
01/06
L
DEC 8-4
C. Quandt
South Loup
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 2
144
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:59
C. Freeze
Amherst JV
Amherst Invite 2024
Round 1
144
12/30
L
DEC 2-0
L. Shoemaker
Central Valley
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
Round 4
144
12/30
W
F 3-0 2:55
T. Jones
Arapahoe
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
144
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Jasnoch
Ravenna
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
144
12/30
W
F 4-2 3:52
K. Chamberlin
Ravenna
Pleasanton Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:57
B. Shubert
Elm Creek
Southwest Elm Creek Overton Triangular
Round 2 (3 Team)
144
12/01
L
DEC 7-4
H. Koetter
Medicine Valley
Hi-Line Invite
Round 2
144
12/01
L
F 5-1 2:27
W. Brell
Hi-Line
Hi-Line Invite
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:31
G. Reimers
---
NSAA Class D District 2
WB4
145
02/11
W
DEC 3-2
J. Ducker
Arcadia/Loup City
NSAA Class D District 2
Quarters and WB3
145
02/10
W
F 5-1 3:45
C. Kaczor
North Central
NSAA Class D District 2
Round 3
145
02/10
L
DEC 9-3
B. Oligmueller
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
NSAA Class D District 2
Round 1
145
02/02
L
DEC 6-4 SV
E. Andrade
Shelton
TVC/FKC Conference Tournament
Round 5
145
02/02
L
F 9-2 3:07
C. Bohr
Loomis/Bertrand
TVC/FKC Conference Tournament
Round 4
145
02/02
W
F 4-2 4:20
E. Oberg
Hi-Line
TVC/FKC Conference Tournament
Round 2
145
01/27
L
F 4-2 2:44
D. Schmoldt
Neligh/Oakdale
Central Valley Invitational
Round 4
145
01/27
W
DEC 11-10
L. Kester
Summerland
Central Valley Invitational
Round 3
145
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Wingebach
Mullen
Central Valley Invitational
Round 2
145
01/27
L
DEC 9-2
T. Keiser
Yutan
Central Valley Invitational
Round 1
145
01/14
W
F 15-2 5:45
K. Burns
Hastings St. Cecilia
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
145
01/14
L
DEC 11-6
E. Andrade
Shelton
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
145
01/14
L
F 16-2 5:43
S. Dufault
Conestoga
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
145
01/14
L
DEC 9-5
E. Pistulka
Wilcox-Hildreth
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
145
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:00
T. Smith
Gibbon
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 2
145
01/07
L
F 4-1 2:00
K. Taubenheim
Amherst
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 1
145
12/09
L
F 5-0 3:33
T. Kohl
Hyannis
Twin Loup
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-0 2:56
T. Waldmeier
Thayer Central
NSAA Class D District 3
2nd Rnd Cons
138
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:09
P. Ebert
North Central
NSAA Class D District 3
Round 1
138
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:44
L. Davis
Franklin
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 3
138
02/03
L
F 0-0 1:53
C. Bohr
Loomis/Bertrand
FKC/TVC Conference Tournament
Round 1
138
01/28
L
F 4-0 2:13
H. Muirhead
Overton
Central Valley Invitational
Round 3
145
01/28
L
F 6-2 0:51
G. Belt
Shelby Rising City
Central Valley Invitational
Round 1
145
01/21
L
F 6-2 1:52
F. Pollard
Mullen
South Loup Invite
Round 3
138
01/21
L
F 11-0 1:23
J. Peterka
Sutherland
South Loup Invite
Round 1
138
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:44
R. Prescott
Kenesaw
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 6
145
01/15
L
F 4-0 2:54
A. Escalante-Lopez
Grand Island Central Catholic
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 5
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:45
B. Armstrong
Red Cloud-Blue Hill
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 3
145
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Hill
Arapahoe
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 2
145
01/15
L
F 9-0 2:44
C. Plowman
Conestoga
Shelton Wrestling Invitational
Round 1
145
01/14
L
DEC 9-4
R. Perry
North Platte
SEM Invitational
round 2
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:34
C. Larsen
Ravenna
SEM Invitational
round 1
138
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:47
L. Davis
Franklin
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 2
138
12/30
L
F 8-0 2:33
C. Bohr
Loomis/Bertrand
Pleasanton Kurt Keaschall Invite
Round 1
138
12/18
L
F 5-0 1:52
C. Groff
Doniphan-Trumbull
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 3
138
12/18
L
DEC 7-5
J. Thaden
Elm Creek
Fran Jorgensen 2021
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/10
L
F 4-2 1:25
G. Hassauner
Burwell
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Round 3
145
12/10
L
F 9-1 4:26
D. Stark
Ansley
Twin Loup Invite 2021
Round 1
145
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021