Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Weissinger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
Fremont Ross
Oregon Clay Green
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/17
L
DEC 11-5
B. Fuller
---
Maumee Bay Classic
7th Place
152
01/17
L
DEC 14-7
T. Sowards
---
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi Round 7
152
01/17
W
DQ 8-4
N. Sbrocco
Perry (Perry)
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi Round 6
152
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:45
L. Calvert
Sidney
Maumee Bay Classic
Quarters
152
01/16
W
MD 10-2
L. Romp
Perrysburg
Maumee Bay Classic
Round of 16
152
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:33
X. White
Lexington
Maumee Bay Classic
Round of 32 & WB
152
12/11
L
MD 15-4
J. Staschiak
Findlay
Fremont Ross @ Findlay
Round 1
152
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:26
L. Brant
Highland
Nationwide Kickoff Classic
Placement (16 Man)
152 lbs.
12/06
W
DEC 7-6
D. Heath
St. Vincent St. Mary`s
Nationwide Kickoff Classic
Semis & WB (16 Man)
152 lbs.
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:00
A. McDowell
Lorain High School
Nationwide Kickoff Classic
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
152 lbs.
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:06
T. Hanks
Garfield Heights
Nationwide Kickoff Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
152 lbs.
12/06
W
F 0-0 0:59
S. Petty
Lorain High School
Nationwide Kickoff Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
152 lbs.
12/06
W
TF 17-1 2:16
N. Barnett
Westlake
Nationwide Kickoff Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
152 lbs.
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
W
F 5-0 2:20
L. Schwatz
McKeel Wrestling
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 2
Round 7 6/29 8am
152
06/27
W
F 2-0 0:18
J. Delgado
Team Monster
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 2
Quarters & 1st WB 6/29 6pm
152
06/27
W
F 4-0 1:39
D. Blivin
Croatan
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 2
Round 2 6/27 12pm
152
06/27
W
DEC 10-8
S. Brown
---
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 2
Round 1 6/27 8am
152
06/27
W
F 2-0 1:33
C. Lackey
Social Circle
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 2
Round 6 6/28 5pm
152
06/27
L
F 6-2 2:40
J. Huston
Skyline Sick Nasty
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 2
Round 3 6/27 2pm
152
06/27
L
F 2-0 0:57
D. Herrick
Yorktown Tigers
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 2
Round 5 6/28 10am
152
06/27
W
F 9-0 3:55
L. Schwatz
McKeel Wrestling
AAU Scholastic Duals Community 2
2nd Wrestleback 6/30 8am
152
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:51
R. Wallbrown
Indian Lake
Maumee Bay-Michael Casey Memorial
Placement Matches (32 Man)
152
01/18
W
F 6-5 3:45
A. Howard
Clay
Maumee Bay-Michael Casey Memorial
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
01/18
L
F 2-0 3:42
M. Correll
Tiffin Columbian
Maumee Bay-Michael Casey Memorial
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
152
01/17
W
DEC 10-5
R. Wallbrown
Indian Lake
Maumee Bay-Michael Casey Memorial
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
01/17
W
F 2-0 1:16
A. Evans
Mad. Comprehensive
Maumee Bay-Michael Casey Memorial
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
01/17
W
F 4-0 1:03
T. Delgado
Lorain
Maumee Bay-Michael Casey Memorial
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024