May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mia Thorne
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Discovery Canyon
Discovery Canyon Girls
Pikes Peak Warriors
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
Team Colorado
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
TF 10-0 0:52
D. Ovalle
Colorado
CUSAW - Chatfield- Freestyle
Round 3
123-125
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
A. Segura
Regis Jesuit Girls
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Placements
G120
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
B. Johnston
Broomfield Girls
2024 CHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
G120
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Bacon
Vista Peak Girls
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Champ Semis
G120
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-1
A. Segura
Regis Jesuit Girls
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
G120
02/15
W
Replay
F 7-2 2:44
B. Gustafson
Legacy Girls
2024 CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
G120
02/10
W
DEC 6-0
L. Limon
Sierra
CHSAA Girls South Region 4
Finals
120
02/10
W
MD 11-0
D. Bellomy
Lamar
CHSAA Girls South Region 4
Semis
120
02/09
W
F 6-0 3:51
M. Mendoza
La Junta
CHSAA Girls South Region 4
Quarters and WB3
120
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:15
A. Mesite
Widefield
CHSAA Girls South Region 4
Round 2
120
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:54
L. Kimball
Palmer Ridge
Palmer Ridge @ Discovery Canyon
Round 1
120
01/28
W
DEC 4-1
E. Quesada
Middle Park
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
3rd & 5th
120 Gold
01/27
W
MD 11-0
B. Johnston
Broomfield
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
Cons Semi
120 Gold
01/27
L
F 4-2 1:48
A. Segura
Regis Jesuit
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
SF & RR
120 Gold
01/27
W
F 2-0 3:32
S. Page
Central - Grand Junction
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
QF & RR
120 Gold
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:21
M. Conwell
Platte Canyon
Chatfield War Horse Girls Invitational
Round 2
120 Gold
01/27
W
F 7-1 1:07
R. Rhoades
North Fork High School
North Fork High School @ Discovery Canyon
Round 1
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:45
M. Hargrove
Discovery Canyon
2024 COS Girls Metro Wrestling Champs.
Rd 7 - Finals
115
01/20
W
F 6-1 1:53
A. Traenkle
Manitou Springs
2024 COS Girls Metro Wrestling Champs.
Rd4 - semi
115
01/19
W
F 5-0 0:50
A. Werner
Coronado
2024 COS Girls Metro Wrestling Champs.
Rd2- Quarters
115
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Vigil
La Junta
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
3rd & 5th Place
115 Gold
01/14
L
F 0-2 1:50
K. Woodard
Palmer Ridge
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
Cons Semis
115 Gold
01/13
L
F 7-3 3:06
G. Meraz
Alamosa
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
SF and RR
115 Gold
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:43
M. Trumble
County Line
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
QF and RR
115 Gold
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Zanini
Fountain - Fort Carson
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
Round 1
115 Gold
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
W
F 10-0 3:24
K. McGuire
Severance High School
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 10
115 Girls
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:50
B. Garcia
Columbine
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 8
115 Girls
03/11
W
F 4-0 2:50
A. Blakeman
Eaglecrest Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2023 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2 - QF
115 Girls
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
K. Williams
Team Idaho
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Rd 9
112
03/04
L
Replay
F 10-2 5:50
M. Peacher
Team Nebraska
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 8
112
03/04
W
MD 10-0
M. Martin
Team Nebraska
2023 USA Wrestling Girls FK Nationals
Round 6
112
01/29
W
F 5-0 2:32
J. Ruiz
Columbine
Chatfield Girls War Horse Invitational
Placement Round
110
01/28
L
F 8-2 3:17
J. George
Chatfield
Chatfield Girls War Horse Invitational
Round 4
110
01/28
W
DEC 9-2
E. Webster
Pueblo Central
Chatfield Girls War Horse Invitational
Round 2
110
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:25
E. Roberts
Douglas County
Chatfield Girls War Horse Invitational
Round 1
110
01/22
W
F 7-0 2:55
A. Wilfong
Vista Ridge
2023 COS Girls Metro Wrestling Champs.
R9 - Finals
110
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:28
N. Stephens
Widefield
2023 COS Girls Metro Wrestling Champs.
Semifinals
110
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
I. Crown
Gunnison
2023 COS Girls Metro Wrestling Champs.
Quarters
110
01/20
W
F 8-2 2:38
G.
Woodland Park
Woodland Park @ Discovery Canyon
Round 1
110
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Ruiz
Columbine
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
3rd & 5th Place
110 Gold
01/14
W
DEC 4-0
N. Honig
Mountain Vista
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
Cons Semis
110 Gold
01/14
L
F 6-5 4:40
A. Martinez
Pomona
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
SF and RR
110 Gold
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:38
E. Roberts
Douglas County
Vista Ridge Alpha Female Tournament
QF and RR
110 Gold
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:57
N. Whitaker
Junction City
Discovery Canyon @ Junction City
Round 1
110
01/10
W
F 0-0 0:28
E. Quinones
Mesa Ridge
Discovery Canyon @ Mesa Ridge
Round 1
110
01/08
L
F 4-0 1:33
A. Cullens
Hutchinson
3rd Annual Girls Dodge City Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
110
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:26
A. Haeusler
Manhattan
3rd Annual Girls Dodge City Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
110
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:57
N. Whitaker
Junction City
3rd Annual Girls Dodge City Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
110
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
F 6-0 4:00
A. Marshall
Yuma
2022 Poudre Girls Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
111
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:44
K. Clingan
Loveland
2022 Poudre Girls Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
111
01/15
W
F 5-0 2:59
E. Allen
Arvada
2022 Poudre Girls Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
111
01/08
L
DEC 6-4
M. Hargrove
Discovery Canyon
2nd Annual Girls Dodge City Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
109
01/08
W
F 4-0 2:48
A. Alonzo
Dodge City
2nd Annual Girls Dodge City Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
109
01/08
W
DEC 8-2
D. Herrman
Pratt
2nd Annual Girls Dodge City Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
109
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Smith
Great Bend
2nd Annual Girls Dodge City Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
109
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Higgins
Great Bend
2nd Annual Girls Dodge City Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
109
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020