Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Williams
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Tuscaloosa Co
Tuscaloosa Co.
Tuscaloosa County
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
DEC 5-0
M. Morrow
---
AHSAA 7A State Wrestling Championships
Consolation Round 2
126
02/12
L
DEC 5-1
A. Buird
---
AHSAA 7A State Wrestling Championships
Championship Quarters
126
02/12
W
DEC 2-1
K. Burke
Hewitt-Trussville
AHSAA 7A State Wrestling Championships
Championship Round 1
126
12/16
L
MD 10-2
S. Hall
---
Tuscaloosa County @ Hewitt-Trussville
Round 1
132
12/12
W
DEC 8-6
A. Hoggard
Sparkman
Spartan Scramble 1
3rd place
132
12/12
L
F 2-1 3:47
C. Jones
---
Spartan Scramble 1
RD 4
132
12/12
W
F 4-0 1:18
O. Hodges
Mountain Brook
Spartan Scramble 1
RD 2
132
12/04
L
DEC 10-7
S. Kon
Independence
41st Huntsville Invitational Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
132
12/04
W
F 0-0 1:26
H. Braund
James Clemens HS
41st Huntsville Invitational Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 8-5
A. Cooper
Troy
MHSAA District 2-1
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
119
02/15
L
DEC 3-0
T. Smith
Grissom
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
7A 126
02/14
W
DEC 6-4
B. Metcalf
Hoover
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
7A 126
02/14
L
F 4-0 3:05
T. Batiz
Smiths Station
AHSAA State Wrestling Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
7A 126
02/08
W
DEC 6-5
B. METCALF
Hoover
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
Finals and Consolation Finals
126
02/08
W
F 8-3 3:43
W. MILES
Central-Phenix City
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
Consolation Round Semi-Finals (8/2 & 16/4)
126
02/08
L
DEC 5-0
T. BATIZ
Smiths Station
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
Championship Semi-Finals (8 and 16 Man)
126
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:24
R. Weyrowske
Baker
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
Championship Round of 8
126
01/25
L
DEC 8-6
J. Harris
Montevallo
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/25
W
DEC 12-6
K. Allen
Clay Chalkville
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
01/25
W
FOR 0-0
C. MORALES
Curry
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/25
L
TF 15-0 3:23
M. Moran
---
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Brooks
---
Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/20
W
DQ 0-0
A. Woodrow
James Clemens HS
Dick Clem presented by Comunidad Connect
Placement Matches (16 Man)
128
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
C. Hammond
---
Dick Clem presented by Comunidad Connect
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:34
J. Mcdoanld
Athens
Dick Clem presented by Comunidad Connect
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
128
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:19
B. Dupper
Decatur
Dick Clem presented by Comunidad Connect
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
128
01/20
L
MD 11-2
A. Woodrow
James Clemens HS
Dick Clem presented by Comunidad Connect
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
128
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:11
J. Cooper
Avondale
Adams Invitational
Placement
119
01/04
W
FOR 0-0
X. LARRY
Carver Birmingham
2020 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
128
01/04
W
F 8-1 3:10
B. Nuoffer
Livonia Franklin
Adams Invitational
Round 4 (10 Man)
119
01/04
W
F 9-1 4:46
L. Myers
Eisenhower
Adams Invitational
Round 3 (10 Man)
119
01/04
L
MD 11-0
F. HARRISON
Spain Park
2020 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (32 Man)
128
01/04
L
DEC 5-2
A. Simon
Seaholm
Adams Invitational
Round 2 (10 Man)
119
01/04
L
TF 17-2 4:51
A. Noey
Midland
Adams Invitational
Round 1 (10 Man)
119
01/04
L
F 4-0 3:07
Z. FIELDS
Huntsville
2020 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
128
01/04
L
F 5-0 0:50
C. HIll
Live Oak
2020 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 3 (32 Man)
128
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Parlette
Prattville
2020 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 2 (32 Man)
128
01/03
W
F 4-3 4:43
K. Poellnitz
McAdory High School
2020 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
128
12/21
L
F 4-1 1:19
E. Bordelon
---
Wildcat Invitational
Finals
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:44
H. Velez
Chatooga
Wildcat Invitational
Round 5
126
12/21
W
F 9-0 3:39
J. Stokes
Leeds
Wildcat Invitational
Round 4
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:41
L. Blowers
Leeds
Wildcat Invitational
Round 1
126
12/21
W
F 2-2 2:44
E. Bordelon
---
Wildcat Invitational
Round 3
126
12/21
L
F 6-6 6:27
A. Cooper
Troy HS
60th Annual Oakland County Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
LO 119
12/20
L
F 5-0 3:24
J. Corcoran
Waterford Kettering HS
60th Annual Oakland County Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
LO 119
12/14
W
TF 17-1 4:24
D. Persinger
---
Hornet Duals 2019
Placement Matches (16 Team)
126
12/14
L
DEC 9-6
H. England
---
Hornet Duals 2019
Round 2 (16 Team)
126
12/14
L
DEC 6-0
A. Byerman
---
Hornet Duals 2019
Round 4 (16 Team)
126
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:41
D. Thomas
---
Hornet Duals 2019
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
12/07
W
DEC 7-4
H. England
Mountain Brook
2019 Spartan Invitational
3rd
126
12/07
L
DEC 5-1
C. BATES
Mountain Brook
2019 Spartan Invitational
Rd 5 Semis & RR
126
12/07
W
DEC 10-4
J. CHERRY
fairhope
2019 Spartan Invitational
Round 4 Sat
126
12/07
W
DEC 8-4 SV
H. England
Mountain Brook
2019 Spartan Invitational
Round 3
126
12/07
W
F 7-0 3:14
T. smith
Oak Mountain
2019 Spartan Invitational
Round 2
126
12/07
W
F 9-1 1:07
C. ABELE
Mountain Brook
2019 Spartan Invitational
Round 1
126
12/03
L
DEC 5-1
A. Thigpen
---
Tuscaloosa County @ Northridge High School
Round 1
126
11/27
W
F 2-0 1:54
J. Buntin
---
2019 Hewitt Pools
Placement Matches
132
11/27
W
F 2-0 2:03
G. Gonzalez
Tuscaloosa County
2019 Hewitt Pools
Round 4
132
11/27
W
DEC 7-2
E. CARLISTO
---
2019 Hewitt Pools
Round 3
132
11/27
W
F 2-5 1:54
D. Romo
Prattville
2019 Hewitt Pools
Round 2
132
11/27
L
F 4-2 6:48
T. Crisp
Bradley Central
2019 Hewitt Pools
Round 1
132
11/23
W
DEC 4-2
B. TURNER
---
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
placement 3-32
126
11/23
W
DEC 3-2
C. Massey
Jesuit HS
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 10 semis
126
11/23
L
F 7-0 4:20
C. Staub
---
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 9 con 2
126
11/23
L
F 6-2 1:53
N. Hannon
---
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 7 - 1/4s
126
11/23
W
F 14-0 2:30
W. Blumberg
Robertsdale
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 6 rd of 16
126
11/23
L
DEC 4-3
E. Bordelon
---
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 5
126
11/23
W
DEC 9-2
K. Mattox
---
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd 4
126
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. McGrew
---
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
rd. 3
126
11/22
W
TF 17-0 3:59
P. Edmondson
Thompson HS
2019 Gulf Coast Clash presented by MSA
Rd. 2
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 2-0 0:39
L. Fouts
Smiths Station
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/09
W
DEC 8-6
G. Campbell
R.e.
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/09
L
DEC 4-2
F. Nelson
Fairhope
AHSAA 7A South Super Section
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
MD 13-3
D. CICCOLELLA
Huntsville
Dick Clem Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
128
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:00
G. Maddox
Spain Park Hs
Dick Clem Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
128
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:57
S. Jaggears
---
Dick Clem Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
128
01/21
L
F 9-2 1:33
F. SWINDALL
---
Dick Clem Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
128
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:38
C. Jones
Bob Jones
Dick Clem Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
128
01/10
W
F 3-1 3:27
D. STALLWORTH
Oak Mountain
Oak Mountain @ Tuscaloosa County
Round 1
126
01/05
L
F 4-5 3:22
T. NELMS
Auburn
2019 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Placement Matches
128
01/05
L
F 9-0 5:31
T. Tran
---
2019 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Wrestlebacks
128
01/05
W
DEC 11-6
C. Butler
---
2019 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Semis & Consolation
128
01/05
L
F 2-2 3:03
D. GAINES
Central Phenix City
2019 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Quarterfinals
128
01/05
L
DEC 6-1
T. Tran
---
2019 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
128
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Whetstone
Benjamin Russell
2019 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
128
01/05
L
F 10-0 3:14
S. TIPTON
Oak Mountain
2019 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
128
01/04
L
DEC 5-1
T. Toussant
Catholic
2019 Scott Rohrer Hoover Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
128
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:45
C. STEWART
---
Wildcat Invitational
Finals
126
12/21
W
DEC 7-6
V. Zeigler
Gardendale Hs
Wildcat Invitational
Semi-Finals
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:32
k. Salmons
Brookwood Jr-Sr
Wildcat Invitational
Round 3
126
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
P. Wilson
Gardendale Hs
Wildcat Invitational
Round 2
126
12/18
L
F 2-2 3:33
H. Hamid
Hoover
Hoover @ Tuscaloosa County
Round 1
126
12/15
W
F 0-0
A. Ragsdale
Corner
Jay Wilks Memorial
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/15
W
DEC 1-0 SV
J. Franklin
---
Jay Wilks Memorial
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/15
L
F 0-0
R. JOHN
---
Jay Wilks Memorial
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/15
W
DEC 11-6
D. Andres
Tuscaloosa County
Jay Wilks Memorial
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
12/11
W
F 4-0 1:49
K. Wright
Thomasville HS
Thomasville HS @ Tuscaloosa County
Round 1
126
12/08
W
DEC 9-3
Z. THOMPSON
St Clair Co
Spartan Invitational
Placement
126
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:31
Q. Havner
Maryville
Spartan Invitational
ROund 5 Saturday
126
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:37
A. Kirkwood
Coahulla Creek
Spartan Invitational
S-Round 4
126
12/08
W
F 2-1 3:26
k. Salmons
Brookwood
Spartan Invitational
Round 3
126
12/08
L
F 5-0 0:54
L. Watts
---
Spartan Invitational
Round 1
126
12/01
L
F 7-2 1:37
K. Hassan
Tuscaloosa County B
Gardendale Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (32 Man)
126
12/01
L
F 7-10 4:18
A. RAGSDALE
Corner
Gardendale Invitational
Champ. Round 2 (32 Man)
126
11/21
L
DEC 9-4
N. Schilleci
Pelham
Hewitt Duals 2018
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
11/21
W
F 2-0 0:38
K. Salmon
Brookwood Jr-Sr
Hewitt Duals 2018
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
11/21
L
F 5-0 0:42
D. Mroz
---
Hewitt Duals 2018
Round 2 (3 Team)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024