Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jake Kerr
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2012
2010
2008
2007
2006
2005
Team Name
HWC
Hawkeye Wrestling Club
Iowa
University of Iowa
unattached
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/31
L
DEC 1-1
E. Francois
Team Florida
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 6,5
84 KG
03/31
W
DEC 2-0
K. Mueller
The Citadel
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 5,5
84 KG
03/31
L
DEC 3-3
T. Madden
NYAC
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 4
84 KG
03/31
W
TF 7-0
C. Pendleton
---
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 2
84 KG
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/10
L
DEC 3-0
E. Cubberly
CMRTC
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R12 - Placement
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/10
L
DEC 5-2
J. Welch
Northwestern
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R11 - Cons Semis
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 0-1
B. Saddoris
Navy Mat Club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R10 - Semis & WB
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 5-4
J. Bayer
Virginia Gold
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R9 - WB (128, 64, 32, & 8)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 4-5
K. Blevins
Mountaineer Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R8 - Quarters & WB
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/10
W
DEC 4-4
C. Bleaken
Cumberland University
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/10
L
DEC 1-0
E. Cubberly
CMRTC
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 3-2
B. Busler
husky wrestling club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/09
W
TF 7-1
D. Yates
Michigan Wrestling Club
ASICS University Nationals - Men`s FS
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
74 KG / 163 lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/24
W
TF 1-0
M. Friend
Penn State
FILA Jr. & Univ. Freestyle WTT
Medals
UNIV 74 KG
05/24
W
DEC 6-1
A. Janssen
Iowa
FILA Jr. & Univ. Freestyle WTT
Cons Semifinals
UNIV 74 KG
05/24
L
DEC 1-0
E. Luedke
Iowa
FILA Jr. & Univ. Freestyle WTT
Semis & WB
UNIV 74 KG
05/24
W
DEC 2-0
M. Cuthbertson
Bronco
FILA Jr. & Univ. Freestyle WTT
Qtrs & WB
UNIV 74 KG
05/10
W
DEC 4-2
J. Allen
Matrix
Northern Plains Sr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Round 10 - 1st & 3rds
74 KG / 163 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 6-0
T. Safratowich
MN Storm
Northern Plains Sr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Round 9 - Cons Semis
74 KG / 163 lbs
05/10
L
DEC 2-1
C. Cunningham
Sunkist Kids
Northern Plains Sr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Round 8 - Semis & WB
74 KG / 163 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 3-0
J. Kolbow
MN Storm
Northern Plains Sr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Round 6 - Quarters & WB
74 KG / 163 lbs
05/10
W
DEC 2-0
G. Rhees
Gator Wrestling Club
Northern Plains Sr. Men`s & Wm Freestyle
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64`s 32`s & 16`s)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/13
W
DEF 0-0
M. Poeta
Illinios
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R12 - Placement
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/13
L
DEC 1-1
L. Rogers
Chattanooga
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/13
L
DEC 4-3
M. Chaires
Cavalier Wrestling Club
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R10 - Semis & WB
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/13
W
DEC 0-2
S. Garvin
Chattanooga
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R8 - Quarters & WB
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/13
W
TF 6-0
R. Kellogg
wildcat wrestling club
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/12
W
DEC 2-0
G. Sheppard
Campbellsville University
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
74 KG / 163 lbs
04/12
W
DEC 5-1
J. Kimberling
300
University Men`s Freestyle Nationals
R2 - Champ & WB (128 & 64)
74 KG / 163 lbs
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
W
DEC 0-1
D. Rella
Penn State
FILA Junior World Team Trials
Round 2 (Best of 3)
FS - 74 KG
05/25
W
DEC 5-3
D. Rella
Penn State
FILA Junior World Team Trials
Round 1 (Best of 3)
FS - 74 KG
05/25
W
DEC 6-2
K. Swartz
Bronco Wrestling Club--BWC
FILA Junior World Team Trials
1st & 3rds
FS - 74 KG
05/25
W
DEC 11-4
L. Espericueta
Advanced Training Wrestling Cl
FILA Junior World Team Trials
Semis and WB
FS - 74 KG
05/25
W
TF 10-3
K. Kinser
Hoosier Wrestling Club
FILA Junior World Team Trials
Quarters & WB
FS - 74 KG
2006
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/28
L
DEC 1-1
C. Bullins
North Carolina
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/28
L
DEC 0-6
M. Powers
Connecticut
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/28
W
TF 6-0
F. Mclaughlin
New Jersey
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/27
W
DEC 0-2
T. Timothy
Florida
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/27
W
TF 6-0
N. Knowles
California
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/27
W
TF 7-0
C. Mills
New York
Junior Freestyle Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/24
L
DEC 4-4
C. Hemerson
California
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/24
W
TF 7-0
S. Underdahl
Idaho
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/24
L
DQ 0-3
J. Pycraft
Ohio
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/23
W
TF 6-0
M. Mckee
North Carolina
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
07/23
W
F 6-0 0:26
M. Desire
Florida
Junior Greco Nationals
Junior Schedule
160
2005
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/30
W
F 0-0 1:41
D. Bjorkstrand
Minnesota
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
152
07/30
W
DEC 8-7
K. KINSER
Indiana
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
152
07/30
L
TF 10-0
S. Vernon
Oklahoma
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
152
07/29
W
DEC 7-5
B. Sigmon
North Carolina
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
152
07/29
W
DEC 7-5
M. Benefiel
Illinois
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
152
07/29
W
DEC 10-7
M. French
Montana
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
152
07/29
L
TF 10-0
J. Knox
Georgia
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
152
07/29
W
DEC 17-14 SV
T. Patrick
Oregon
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
152
07/29
W
DEC 9-3
C. Reynolds
Pennsylvania
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
152
07/28
W
DEC 11-7
C. Minafo
California
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
152
07/28
W
TF 10-0
M. Mckee
Oklahoma
Cadet & Junior Freestyle Nationals
---
152
07/26
W
DEF 0-0
B. LAMAROUX
Michigan
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
152
07/26
L
TF 10-0
J. READER
Michigan
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
152
07/25
W
DEC 9-7
W. ENGLISH
Indiana
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
152
07/25
L
TF 10-0
K. Tritz
Wisconsin
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
152
07/25
W
F 0-0 2:52
J. Kallai
Ohio
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
152
07/25
W
TF 13-0
P. Pruett
Arizona
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
152
07/24
W
TF 11-0
S. Spencer
California
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
152
07/24
W
TF 13-3
C. PORTER
Indiana
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
152
07/24
W
TF 15-3
S. Lansing
Connecticut
Cadet & Junior Greco Nationals
---
152
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022