Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Martinez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2016-2017
2011-2012
Team Name
Espanola Valley Jr. Wrestling
Patriot Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 0-0
D. Placencia
Pueblo Central
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Placement Matches
145
01/25
L
F 0-0
X. Garcia
Tucumcari
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Wrestlebacks
145
01/25
W
F 0-0
L. havelka
St Pius X
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Semis & Consolation
145
01/25
L
F 0-0
G. Faustino
Cobre
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Quarterfinals
145
01/24
L
F 0-0
A. Triana
Pojoaque Valley
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 4 (24 Man)
145
01/24
W
F 0-0
T. Brown
---
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
145
01/24
L
F 0-0
M. Vigil
Pecos
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
145
01/24
L
F 0-0
A. Trujillo
Robertson
Robertson Cardinal Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
145
01/11
L
MD 13-1
A. Zacarias
Volcano Vista
APS JV Open at Cibola
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/11
W
F 2-11 2:25
M. Crowell
La Cueva
APS JV Open at Cibola
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:57
A. Atsitty
Sandia
APS JV Open at Cibola
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/11
W
DEC 14-11
T. Brown
St Pius X
APS JV Open at Cibola
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
09/07
L
DEC 9-2
C. Garcia
Stingers Wrestling Club
Super 32 Early Entry TEXAS
---
163
09/07
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Vogt
---
Super 32 Early Entry TEXAS
---
163
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
W
F 7-1 3:09
C. Cox
young guns wrestling
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 5-1 1:23
D. Chacon
Four Corners Wolfpack
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 12-6 3:30
M. Candelaria
Four Corners Wolfpack
RUMBLE IN THE MOUNTAINS
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 0-0
E. Gandert
MANZANO JR WRESTLING
NMJW District 2 (North) Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
65
01/29
W
DEC 7-3
D. Roberts
Eldorado Junior Wrestling
NMJW District 2 (North) Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
01/29
W
DEC 5-0
G. Marquez
MANZANO JR WRESTLING
NMJW District 2 (North) Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024