Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Hernandez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Benton
Benton WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
W
F 0-0
A. Mustafa
Vandalia
IHSA 1A Team Sectional @ Benton
Semifinals (4 Team)
150
02/10
L
F 0-0 5:17
Q. Chizmar
Auburn
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
02/09
L
MD 11-3
S. Cuff
Fairfield
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Vandalia
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
02/03
W
F 8-6 2:28
J. Tate
Johnston City
IHSA 1A Regional @ Herrin (H.S.)
Placement Matches
144
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:27
C. Gunter
Harrisburg
IHSA 1A Regional @ Herrin (H.S.)
Consi Semis
144
02/03
L
DEC 11-8
L. Parker
West Frankfort (Frankfort)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Herrin (H.S.)
Semis and WB3
144
02/03
W
F 7-0 1:45
S. Crotser
Carterville
IHSA 1A Regional @ Herrin (H.S.)
Quarters and WB1
144
01/24
W
F 0-0
C. Gunter
Harrisburg
Benton/WF/Harrisburg
Round 1
144
01/24
W
F 0-0 1:05
L. Parker
West Frankfort (Frankfort)
Benton/WF/Harrisburg
Round 1
150
01/20
L
DEC 5-1
K. King
Salem
2nd Annual Blackcat Brawl (Boys)
Placement Matches (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 4-0 3:31
J. Cosme-Lopez
Pinkneyville
2nd Annual Blackcat Brawl (Boys)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
F 10-0 2:43
J. Witzman
Murphysboro
2nd Annual Blackcat Brawl (Boys)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:08
A. Orella
Sparta
2nd Annual Blackcat Brawl (Boys)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/18
W
F 7-1 2:32
D. Brunner
Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Anna (A.-Jonesboro) @ Benton
Round 1
138
12/18
L
DEC 3-2
A. Golden
Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin)
Unity Super Duals
Round 1
138
12/18
W
F 0-0
R. Tate
Centralia (H.S.)
Benton/JC/Centralia
Round 1
150
12/14
W
F 4-5 1:52
J. Tate
Johnston City
Benton/JC/Centralia
Round 1
144
12/13
W
F 0-0
L. Salazar
Anna (A.-Jonesboro)
Benton/AJ/Carterville
Round 1
150
12/11
W
F 0-0
B. Lamoureux
Paducah Tilghman
Neal Wilson Invite
Round 1
144
12/02
W
M FOR 0-0
G. Ruvalcaba
Springfield High School
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
Finals
144
12/02
L
F 0-0 1:23
B. Ross
Mascoutah
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
semi
144
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:15
C. Rose
Bloomington HS
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
quarters
144
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:19
C. Tomsha
Waterloo
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
R2
144
12/02
W
F 0-0
S. Harrington
Mt. Vernon (H.S.)
Mount Vernon/Benton/AJ
Round 1
150
11/29
W
F 6-0
K.
Fairfield
Fairfield @ Benton
Round 1
138
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
C. Schultz
LW
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
146-150
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 8-6
T. Lombardo
Yorkville Christian
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 2
146-150
11/04
L
Replay
F 3-6 2:34
D. Taylor
Black Ops WC
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 1
146-150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 10-3
B. Sease
Waterloo
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
Finals
138
02/26
W
DEC 12-6
K. Elkins
Mount Vernon
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:44
K. Carlisle
Roxana
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R6
138
02/26
W
F 6-0 1:34
N. Christopher
Murphysboro
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R5
138
02/26
W
F 11-1 3:40
G. Jennette
Fairfield
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R4
138
02/26
L
DEC 10-3
B. Sease
Waterloo
IWCOA 2023 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R2
138
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:27
C. Chambliss
Fithian (Oakwood)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/11
L
DEC 8-2
L. Riggs
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/11
W
DEC 14-11
H. Weaver
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:49
S. Westhoff
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Carterville
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/28
W
F 5-2 3:07
L. Kawa
Richards HS
Rich Lovellette Invitational
seventh place matches
132
01/28
L
F 10-4 2:56
D. Pfeiffer
Rochester
Rich Lovellette Invitational
Semi finals
132
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:31
J. Brown
Auburn
Rich Lovellette Invitational
QFWB Saturday Morning
132
01/28
L
F 12-0 3:29
C. Chambliss
Oakwood
Rich Lovellette Invitational
Round 3 Friday
132
01/28
W
F 12-0 5:10
G. Vollintine
Hillsboro
Rich Lovellette Invitational
Round 2 Friday
132
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:28
G. Mann
West Frankfort
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 7 (5th Place)
145
01/07
W
F 2-4 3:16
R. Tate
Centralia
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 5.3 (Cons Round 2)
145
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Bishop
Herrin
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 4.1 (Quarter, Cons Rnd 1)
145
01/07
W
DEC 13-10
C. Frey
Marion
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 3.1 (Pool Rd 3)
145
01/06
W
F 9-0 2:45
P. Reber
Mascoutah
61st Annual Murdale Wrestling Tournament
Round 1.1 (Pool Rd 1)
145
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
S. Scott
Carlinville
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 8-2 1:40
R. Terry
Seneca
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:15
R. Peppers
Morrison
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
145
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:09
J. Wimberly
Lawrenceville
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:46
C. Bustamante
Macomb
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 4-1 0:49
W. Wright
Anna Jonesboro
ABE`s Rumble
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. Howell
Warrensburg
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
F 20-13 4:32
P. Reber
Mascoutah
IWCOA 2022 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R6
145
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:46
R. Andrews
Belleville West
IWCOA 2022 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R5
145
02/27
W
F 9-2 3:52
C. Padilla
Belleville East
IWCOA 2022 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R4
145
02/27
W
F 2-0 0:34
D. Mosley
Belleville East
IWCOA 2022 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R3
145
02/27
L
F 4-0 1:28
J. Landry
Granite City
IWCOA 2022 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R2
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024