Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cutter Hicks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Cassville
Cassville JV
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:12
R. Hawk
Bolivar
Cassville @ Bolivar
Round 1
138
02/01
W
F 12-0 4:47
C. Pritchett
Versailes JV
People`s Bank of Seneca
Placement
138
02/01
L
F 2-0 0:44
S. Frisbie
Blair Oaks
People`s Bank of Seneca
Semis & WB
138
02/01
L
F 10-0 3:06
J. Odom
---
People`s Bank of Seneca
Quarters
138
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:10
L. Renfro
Seneca
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
02/01
W
DEC 11-7
C. Pritchett
Versailes JV
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
02/01
W
F 6-8 4:58
A. Ortega
Springdale
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
01/31
L
F 10-1 1:25
C. Ritter
---
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
01/29
L
MD 11-0
L. Renfro
---
Seneca @ Cassville
Round 1
138
01/25
W
DEC 12-6
G. Leonardo
Springfield Catholic
Big 8 Conference Tournament
7th
138
01/25
W
DEC 12-8
L. Bare
Hollister
Big 8 Conference Tournament
Round 5
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:59
J. Meador
McDonald County
Big 8 Conference Tournament
Round 4
138
01/24
L
F 7-0 3:13
E. Byrne
Reeds Spring
Big 8 Conference Tournament
Round 3
138
01/24
L
F 14-1 3:01
J. Semerad
Monett
Big 8 Conference Tournament
Round 2
138
01/18
W
F 6-0 2:49
G. Avery
---
Branson Invitational 2020
Placement matches 3rd-15th
145
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:23
J. Wegescheide
---
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 5 (semi & cons semi)
145
01/18
L
TF 15-0 4:50
C. Anderson
---
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 3
145
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:16
J. Matlock
Bolivar
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 2
145
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:15
E. Barrientos
Monett
Branson Invitational 2020
Round 1
145
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
E. Sneed
Carthage JV
Monett Tournament
3rd - 16th Place
145
01/11
L
FOR 0-0
D. Courtney
---
Monett Tournament
Round 4
145
01/11
L
MD 15-4
A. Ixcol
Carthage
Monett Tournament
Round 3
145
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:35
A. Coons
Bolivar High School
Monett Tournament
Round 2
145
01/03
L
F 2-0 0:49
D. Ashworth
Excelsior Springs
Diamond State Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:49
G. Lambeth
Carthage
6th annual `Cal Willie` JV Tournament
Round 5
145D
12/21
L
F 6-0 2:17
N. Quillman
Neosho
6th annual `Cal Willie` JV Tournament
Round 3
145D
12/21
L
F 4-0 2:44
G. Mendoza
Grove
6th annual `Cal Willie` JV Tournament
Round 2
145D
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Lawson
Joplin
6th annual `Cal Willie` JV Tournament
Round 1
145D
12/18
L
F 4-0 4:44
B. Calentine
---
Cassville/Nevada Triangular
Champ. Round 1
145
12/17
L
DEC 11-4
B. Koenig
---
Cassville/Nevada Triangular
Champ. Round 1
152
12/14
L
F 11-2 4:34
J. Kobeney
Springdale JV
BWHS Invitational 2019
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 2-5 5:19
T. Roberts
Gentry
BWHS Invitational 2019
Round 4 (16 Man)
145
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
R. Pabst
Bentonville JV
BWHS Invitational 2019
Round 3 (16 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:21
C. Engroff
Columbus
BWHS Invitational 2019
Round 2 (16 Man)
145
12/14
L
F 13-0 2:39
B. Raines
Bentonville
BWHS Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
TF 21-6
J. Matlock
Bolivar
Bolivar @ Cassville
Round 1
138
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
T. mewa
Springdale
People`s Bank of Seneca
Placement
132
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:32
B. Reynolds
Versailles
People`s Bank of Seneca
Semis & WB
132
01/26
L
TF 17-2 4:11
L. Claypole
Richmond
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 5 (12 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 4-1 0:32
J. Fox
---
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 4 (12 Man)
132
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Odom
---
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 3 (12 Man)
132
01/26
L
TF 19-3 2:11
C. Ritter
---
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 2 (12 Man)
132
01/25
L
F 12-0 4:34
T. mewa
Springdale
People`s Bank of Seneca
Round 1 (12 Man)
132
01/25
L
F 0-0 0:26
E. Barrientos
Monett
Monett @ Cassville
Round 1
138
01/23
L
F 5-0 1:48
D. Napier
---
Cassville @ Seneca
Round 1
138
01/19
L
F 5-5 3:38
W. Rogers
Reeds Spring
Big 8 Conference Tournament
Round 5
138
01/19
L
F 7-1 1:00
J. Strausbagh
Logan Rogersville
Big 8 Conference Tournament
Round 4
138
01/18
L
F 9-2 2:18
J. Smith
McDonald County
Big 8 Conference Tournament
Round 3
138
01/18
L
TF 18-2 2:17
R. Leppert
Marshfield
Big 8 Conference Tournament
Round 1
138
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:22
J. Smith
McDonald County
Cassville @ McDonald County
Round 1
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020