Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nicolas Lorenzo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
C.D. Hylton
C.D.HYLTON
CD Hylton
CD Hylton High School
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DEC 4-0
L. Arnold
---
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
1st Wrestleback
6 - 120
02/15
L
F 12-0 4:29
A. Holladay
---
VHSL Class 4, 5, 6 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
6 - 120
02/08
L
TF 15-0 3:18
S. Coughlin
---
2019 VHSL Class 6 Region C/D Tournament
Consolation Finals
6C 120
02/08
W
DEC 5-3
C. Nguyen
Woodbridge Senior
2019 VHSL Class 6 Region C/D Tournament
Consolation Semi Finals
6C 120
02/08
W
F 6-0 3:39
Q. Morris
Colgan
2019 VHSL Class 6 Region C/D Tournament
Semis Finals & Consi Quarters
6C 120
02/08
W
DEC 7-0
V. Rai
South County
2019 VHSL Class 6 Region C/D Tournament
2nd RD Wrestle backs
6C 120
02/08
L
MD 8-0
S. Coughlin
---
2019 VHSL Class 6 Region C/D Tournament
Champ Quarter Finals
6C 120
02/07
W
F 2-0 0:22
Z. Arsalla
Hayfield
2019 VHSL Class 6 Region C/D Tournament
1st Round Champ
6C 120
02/02
W
DEC 6-4
C. Nguyen
Woodbridge Senior
2019 VHSL Cardinal District Tournament
Championship Finals
120
02/02
W
F 8-2 4:55
M. Rafi
Gar-Field
2019 VHSL Cardinal District Tournament
Semi-Finals
120
01/26
L
F 7-4 2:20
J. Lucas
Oscar Smith
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2019
4th Wrestleback
120
01/26
W
F 4-1 2:31
S. Hamel
Landstown
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2019
3rd Wrestleback
120
01/26
W
F 13-2 4:23
L. William
Glen Allen
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2019
2nd Wrestleback
120
01/25
L
DEC 8-2
M. Ingram
Floyd Kellam
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2019
Round 1 (32 Man) -3pm
120
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:12
Z. Arsala
Hayfield
C.D. Hylton @ Hayfield
Round 1
120
01/10
L
DEC 6-2
S. Reagan
St Georges Tech HS
Mount Mat Madness
Champ. Round 1
120
01/05
L
F 9-0 3:43
Z. O`connor
---
2019 Warren County Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
DEC 9-2
A. Ward
Warren County
2019 Warren County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 4-0 1:47
T. Faber
Loudoun County
2019 Warren County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/22
L
F 1-0 4:19
C. Calderwood
Herndon High School
Stephen Altorfer Memorial Tournament
3rd Round Consolations (16 Man)
120
12/22
L
F 1-0 4:19
C. Calderwood
Herndon High School
Stephen Altorfer Memorial Tournament
3rd Round Consolations (16 Man)
120
12/22
W
DEC 6-4
H. Cairns
Spotsylvania High School
Stephen Altorfer Memorial Tournament
2nd Round Consolations
120
12/22
W
DEC 6-4
H. Cairns
Spotsylvania High School
Stephen Altorfer Memorial Tournament
2nd Round Consolations
120
12/22
W
DEC 8-4
W. Faber
Freedom South RIding High School
Stephen Altorfer Memorial Tournament
1st Round Consolations (16 Man)
120
12/22
W
DEC 8-4
W. Faber
---
Stephen Altorfer Memorial Tournament
1st Round Consolations (16 Man)
120
12/21
L
MD 15-4
Z. Villines
Louisa County High School
Stephen Altorfer Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/21
L
MD 15-4
Z. Villines
Louisa County High School
Stephen Altorfer Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/11
W
DEC 7-2
M. Lee
---
BATTLE OF MANASSAS
Champ. Round 1
120
12/10
W
DEC 13-10
G. Nesmith
---
BATTLE OF MANASSAS
Champ. Round 1
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 0:48
T. Caramucci
Maggie L. Walker Governor`s School
BATTLE OF MANASSAS
Champ. Round 1
120
12/01
W
DEC 11-9
J. Musngi
Gar-Field
KG Duals
Round 7 Bronze Finals (8 Team)
120
12/01
L
DEC 10-8
D. Merida
Colonial Forge
KG Duals
Round 2 (3 Team)
120
12/01
W
F 14-2 5:29
V. Rai
South County
KG Duals
Round 5 Bronze Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
12/01
L
MD 12-4
W. Winegardner
Liberty (Bealeton)
KG Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
120
12/01
W
DEC 10-8
B. Villegass
George Mason
KG Duals
Round 6 Bronze Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:41
J. Torres
Forest Park
2018 VHSL Occoquan Region
5th Place
120
02/10
L
MD 12-4
U. Sejas
Annandale HS
2018 VHSL Occoquan Region
Cons Semis
120
02/10
L
TF 15-0 5:19
A. Martin
W.T. Woodson
2018 VHSL Occoquan Region
Semi Finals
120
02/10
W
MD 13-2
R. Cluatice
West Potomac HS
2018 VHSL Occoquan Region
Quarter Finals
120
02/09
W
DEC 9-2
J. Nguyen
West Springfield
2018 VHSL Occoquan Region
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
02/03
L
DEC 7-1
Y. Hammad
---
VHSL Cardinal District Tournament
Championship Finals
120
02/03
W
DEC 8-4
J. Torres
Forest Park
VHSL Cardinal District Tournament
Semi-Finals
120
02/03
W
F 15-1 5:10
D. Jacques
Gar-Field
VHSL Cardinal District Tournament
Quarterfinals
120
01/27
L
DEC 5-4
T. Avila
Hermitage
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2018
2nd Wrestleback
120
01/26
L
F 11-0 3:10
J. Tominaro
Floyd Kellam
Ocean Lakes Invitational 2018
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
01/20
W
DEC 11-4
S. Hannigan
Brooke Point
Ultimate Challenge
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/20
L
MD 11-0
A. Portillo
Fairfax
Ultimate Challenge
Round 3 (8 Man)
120
01/20
W
DEC 6-1
J. Diaz
Colonial Forge
Ultimate Challenge
Round 2 (8 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:00
E. Neilsen
Colonial Forge
Ultimate Challenge
Round 1 (8 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 5-0 4:18
J. Smith
Clarke County
2018 Warren County Invitational
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
DEC 5-1
A. Sieng
---
2018 Warren County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 6-0 2:50
S. Sulc
George Mason
2018 Warren County Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/06
L
MD 11-1
G. Shultz
---
2018 Warren County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 6-1 2:47
J. Bluesteen
Lake Braddock
2018 Warren County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/31
L
F 5-0 2:24
D. Laumann
---
Mount Mat Madness XIV
Champ. Round 2
126
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:55
T. Hepp
Tallwood
King of Beasts
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:55
J. Whitehurst
Gloucester
King of Beasts
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
12/16
W
DEC 9-2
C. Black
Great Bridge
King of Beasts
2nd Rd Consi
126
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:54
K. Anderson
LC Bird
King of Beasts
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 6-1 3:10
T. Hepp
Tallwood
King of Beasts
Quarters- 1st Rd Consi
126
12/02
L
F 0-0
F. (Fahad)
Manassas Park
KG Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
12/02
W
MD 16-4
A. Farewell
Kettle Run
KG Duals
Round 1 (3 Team)
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 5-0 1:55
J. Zema
---
2017 VACW Super States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
03/05
W
DEC 13-7
T. Mabry
LIberty High School
2017 VACW Super States
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
03/05
L
DEC 7-2
A. Harris
LIberty High School
2017 VACW Super States
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024