Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
MICHHAEL MCCOWAN
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2012-2013
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 3-0 2:46
K. Trent
Cumberland
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
1st Place Match
1 - 285
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Horn
---
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Semi-Finals
1 - 285
02/15
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Haga
Northwood
VHSL Class 1, 2, 3 State Championships
Quarter-Finals
1 - 285
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:39
B. Rojas
Galax
West Super Regional Wrestling Tournament
1st place (16 Man)
285
02/09
W
MD 15-3
B. Hughes
Chilhowie
West Super Regional Wrestling Tournament
Semis (16 Man)
285
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:09
M. Haga
Northwood
West Super Regional Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Horn
---
Region 1D Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
01/31
W
F 4-1 0:54
M. Haga
Northwood
Region 1D Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/31
W
F 0-0 5:43
G. Hunt
Pike County Central
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament
Finals
285
12/30
W
DEC 6-1
M. Philpott
Glenvar A
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament
Semis Championships
285
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:45
C. Horn
Sheldon Clark C
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament
Quarterfinals Championships
285
12/30
W
F 0-0 0:56
J. Horn
---
Agie Skeens Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Championship
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
DEC 4-0
T. Mccauley
Unattached
2017 FloNationals
Consi of 16 #2
285 lbs
03/31
L
DEC 4-0
L. Haga
Patriot wrestling club
2017 FloNationals
Round of 32
285 lbs
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:28
N. Cooper
---
2A West Subsectional Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
285
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:43
D. Hall
Lebanon High School
2A West Subsectional Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
285
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
DQ 9-7
B. Hollowell
Dan River
2016 VHSL 4/3/2/1A State Championship
3rd Place Matches
2A 285
02/20
W
F 7-3 4:59
D. Shields
King William
2016 VHSL 4/3/2/1A State Championship
Consol Semis (8 Man)
2A 285
02/20
L
DEC 7-3 SV
K. Pulliam
R E Lee
2016 VHSL 4/3/2/1A State Championship
Semis (8 Man)
2A 285
02/19
W
DEC 4-3
E. Cashman
Madison
2016 VHSL 4/3/2/1A State Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
2A 285
02/13
L
F 2-2 1:24
J. Lester
Graham
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
02/13
W
DEC 5-3 UTB
D. Pettie
Martinsville
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
285
02/13
W
F 8-3 1:31
S. Lauman
Virginia High
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:22
S. Barker
Chatham
Virginia 2A West Regional Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:27
M. Cobbs
Franklin Co
VACW 2013 MS/ES States
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
235
01/26
W
DEC 2-1
C. Turner
Franklin Co
VACW 2013 MS/ES States
Placement Matches (16 Man)
235
01/26
L
F 0-0 4:56
T. Whitesell
RAW
VACW 2013 MS/ES States
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
235
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:58
T. Pierce
Franklin Co
VACW 2013 MS/ES States
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
235
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024