May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Karter Brink
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Avila
Northeast JV
Northeast Oklahoma
Northeastern Oklahoma
Northeastern Oklahoma
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
DEC 7-1
J. Vincent
York (Neb.)
Avila @ York (Neb.)
Round 1
157
02/01
W
DEC 8-1
J. Vincent
York (Neb.)
Avila @ York (Neb.)
Round 1
157
02/01
W
DEC 2-1
A. Zaring
Friends University
Avila @ Friends University
Round 1
157
01/06
L
MD 11-0
C. Johnston
Central Missouri
Avila Duals
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 3-0 2:42
T. Johnson
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Avila Duals
Round 1
157
01/06
L
DEC 9-4
J. Cannon
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Avila Duals
Round 1
157
12/01
L
F 3-0 0:18
B. Mitchell
Ottawa University
Ottawa University @ Avila
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/09
W
DEC 4-3
J. Thomas
---
Avila @ University of Saint Mary (KS)
Round 1
157
12/03
L
MD 11-3
B. Jr.
Ottawa University
Avila @ Ottawa University
Round 1
157
11/11
L
DEC 11-8
G. Camarca
Benedictine College
Benedictine College @ Avila
Round 1
157
11/11
L
DEC 11-8
G. Camarca
Benedictine College
Avila Double Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
11/11
W
F 14-2 4:30
G. Ramos
---
Avila Double Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
10/30
L
DEC 5-4
J. Cannon
Central Christian College (KS)
Central Christian College (KS) vs. Avila
Round 1
157
10/29
L
DEC 5-4
J. Cannon
Central Christian College (KS)
York Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
10/29
W
F 6-0 1:33
D. Navarro
---
York Duals
Champ. Round 1
157
10/28
L
DEC 11-5
N. Lendt
---
Doane University vs. Avila
Round 1
157
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 4-7 2:27
H. Neeley
Iowa Western Community College
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 4
141
01/29
W
DEC 9-6
Z. Fields
Ouachita Baptist
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
01/29
L
DEC 9-8
V. gray
---
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 2
141
01/29
W
MD 16-5
B. Bowman
Oklahoma Wesleyan
2022 Golden Norsemen Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
01/14
L
DEC 14-9
D. Palmer
---
2022 NJCAA Coaches Duals
Round 7 (Champ & Consi Semi Finals) | 6pm
141
12/11
W
DEC 9-5
H. Herring
Ouachita JV
Ouachita vs Northeastern Oklahoma Clash
Finals (2 Team)
197b
11/13
L
F 3-0 4:00
P. Rolle
---
Viking Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
11/13
W
DEC 9-5
V. gray
---
Viking Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
11/13
L
F 4-3 4:39
C. Manion
---
Viking Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
11/07
L
MD 15-3
H. Taylor
---
Dan Harris Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/07
L
F 13-0 4:35
N. Keim
Central Oklahoma
Dan Harris Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/27
L
F 0-0 3:48
L. Montgomery
---
West/Central Mock Regionals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
03/27
W
DEC 3-2
K. Smith
---
West/Central Mock Regionals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
03/27
W
MD 12-3
A. Connors
Cloud Community College
West/Central Mock Regionals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
03/27
L
F 3-4 4:37
S. Pineda
---
West/Central Mock Regionals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
01/30
W
DEC 6-5
R. Camacho
Neosho County Community College
2021 Golden Norsemen Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
125
01/30
W
F 10-2 3:15
A. Feregrino
Northeast Oklahoma
2021 Golden Norsemen Invite
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/30
W
MD 13-4
T. Frazier
Neosho County Community College
2021 Golden Norsemen Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/30
L
F 16-2 3:55
R. Weir
Labette Community College
2021 Golden Norsemen Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/30
W
MD 12-2
L. Rider
Pratt Community College
2021 Golden Norsemen Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020