Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyler King
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Orloski
Edwardsville Wrestling Club
Triad Kids Open & Girls
round 4
87
02/12
W
F 4-0 2:08
F. McEuen
---
Triad Kids Open & Girls
round 3
87
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:20
K. Turner
Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club
Triad Kids Open & Girls
round 2
87
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Nappier-Feth
Gladiator Elite WC
Daisy Fresh Open
R4
70
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:12
J. Wright
AJ Jr. Wildcats Wrestling Club
Daisy Fresh Open
R2
70
01/29
W
F 9-0 2:09
G. Ray
Road Warriors WC
Daisy Fresh Open
R1
70
01/08
W
TF 16-0 1:54
G. Ray
Road Warriors Wrestling Club
2023CarbondaleDogFight&AlliRaganGirlsOpn
Round 3
Bracket 90
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:28
R. Speidel
Jerseyville
2023CarbondaleDogFight&AlliRaganGirlsOpn
Round 2
Bracket 90
01/08
W
DEC 6-1
T. Tapp
Trico WC
2023CarbondaleDogFight&AlliRaganGirlsOpn
Round 1
Bracket 90
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
MD 10-1
T. Flores
---
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:35
Z. Parisi
Elmhurst (York)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Hoffman Estates (Conant)
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/18
W
DEC 6-0
O. Moran
Libertyville
Lake Zurich JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/18
W
F 0-0 5:10
J. Ranzzoni
Saint Patrick
Lake Zurich JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/18
W
DEF 0-0
S. Hernandez
Lake Park
Lake Zurich JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/18
L
DEC 4-2
A. Lucas
---
Lake Zurich JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/18
W
F 0-0 5:02
J. Llamas
Barrington
Lake Zurich JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
11/27
W
TF 15-0 5:00
B. Kaprosy
Vernon Hills
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitation
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
11/27
L
DEC 4-3
G. Rockey
Wauconda
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitation
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
11/27
W
F 0-0 1:01
M. Guevara
Chicago (Taft)
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitation
Quarters
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024