Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Aden Reilley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Colby
Colby High School
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/19
L
F 2-0 1:08
C. Sumner
Norton Community
Colby @ Norton Community
Round 1
126
01/15
W
DEC 6-4
I. Ayala
Garden City
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Round 10
126
01/14
W
MD 14-3
D. Brinkley
Nickerson
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Rounds 7
126
01/14
W
F 6-0 2:53
T. Younkin
Oakley
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Round #4
126
01/07
L
DEC 10-4
T. Younkin
Oakley
J.R. Durham JV Scramble
Round 3 (4 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 4-2 3:46
J. Nelson
St. Francis
J.R. Durham JV Scramble
Round 2 (4 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:53
I. Douglass
Goodland
J.R. Durham JV Scramble
Round 1 (4 Man)
126
12/16
L
F 2-0 1:32
J. Melaria
Lexington
McCook JV Open
Round 4
126
12/16
W
DEC 8-7
U. Gutierrez
McCook
McCook JV Open
Round3
126
12/15
L
F 7-0 0:52
D. Melo
Lexington
McCook JV Open
Round 2
126
12/09
W
MD 12-2
C. Lind
Hays
2022 Eagle Invitational
Round 3 (3 Team)
132
12/03
W
F 10-1 3:12
A. Lozoya
Garden City
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
126B
12/03
W
F 8-0 5:38
J. Bencomo
Lamar
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
126B
12/03
W
DEC 14-7
J. Lopez
Burlington
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
126B
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:26
I. Douglass
Goodland
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
126B
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:39
A. Robbins
---
Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV) 2022
Round 3
120
02/11
L
TF 16-0 5:22
Z. Petrusky
---
Bill Voss Novice (Colby JV) 2022
Round 2
120
01/22
L
F 7-5 1:31
J. Porter
---
Buffalo Invitational
Placement Rd
126
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:28
E. Moreno
Hoxie
Buffalo Invitational
Round 5
126
01/22
W
F 5-1 3:35
H. Lynch
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Buffalo Invitational
Round 3
126
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:44
J. Gower
---
Buffalo Invitational
Round 1
126
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:09
F. Vontress
Dodge City
Cimarron Invitational
Round 5
126
01/22
L
F 2-2 2:18
T. Tarpley
Lakin
Cimarron Invitational
Round 4
126
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
K. Mollendor
Colby
Cimarron Invitational
Round 2
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:42
J. Porter
---
Cimarron Invitational
Round 1
126
01/15
L
DEC 9-4
S. Herrera
---
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Placement
120
01/15
W
F 12-0 4:45
A. Gresham
Hutchinson
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Round 3
120
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
A. Nelson
Nickerson
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Round 2
120
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:45
T. Roberts
Scott City
J.R. Durham JV Scramble
Round 2 (3 Man)
120B
01/08
L
DEC 13-8
Q. White
North Platte
J.R. Durham JV Scramble
Round 1 (3 Man)
120B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024