Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Max Schimm
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
Team Name
Sonoma
Sonoma Valley
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
W
MD 20-7
B. Herrguth
Healdsburg
Healdsburg @ Sonoma Valley
Round 1
152
12/29
W
F 0-0 4:59
A. Serrano
---
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 5 Consolation
152
12/28
L
DEC 6-3
R. Holloway
Ponderosa
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 6 Consolation Only
152
12/27
L
DEC 3-1
J. Garcia
---
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 3 Championship
152
12/27
W
DEC 10-3
T. Gratrix
Vista Murrieta
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 2 Championship
152
12/27
W
F 0-0 2:59
M. Guevara
Half Moon Bay
California Coast Wrestling Classic
Round 1
152
12/22
W
F 0-0 0:56
J. Black
Casa Grande
Healdsburg Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
W
DEC 3-2
J. Sloma
Healdsburg
Sonoma Valley @ Healdsburg
Round 1
145
02/02
L
F 0-0 3:29
N. Kathem
Leland
4th Annual El Camino Colt Invitational
Placement (32 Man)
154
02/02
W
F 6-2 4:41
N. Makeefe
Westmont
4th Annual El Camino Colt Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
154
02/02
W
DEC 6-4
C. Lolas
Mills
4th Annual El Camino Colt Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
154
02/02
W
F 11-0 3:21
J. Cardaris
Sequoia
4th Annual El Camino Colt Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
154
01/25
W
DEC 9-4
R. Waller
---
Piner @ Sonoma Valley
Round 1
152
01/06
W
DEC 10-8
P. Martin
AA Stagg
30th Valley of the Moon Classic
Placement Matches
146
01/05
W
DEC 9-6
M. Licht
Alhambra
30th Valley of the Moon Classic
Wrestlebacks
146
01/05
W
DEC 9-5
A. Spallino
Windsor
30th Valley of the Moon Classic
Semis & Consolation
146
01/05
L
DEC 10-5
P. Martin
AA Stagg
30th Valley of the Moon Classic
Quarterfinals
146
01/04
W
MD 15-5
M. Licht
Alhambra
30th Valley of the Moon Classic
Round 5 (24 Man)
146
01/04
W
F 0-0 3:15
B. Ruiz
Sonoma JV
30th Valley of the Moon Classic
Round 3 (24 Man)
146
01/04
W
F 0-0 4:30
R. Mulato
Analy
30th Valley of the Moon Classic
Round 2 (24 Man)
146
01/04
W
F 0-0 4:15
N. Wertheimer
Lick-Wilmerding
30th Valley of the Moon Classic
Round 1 (24 Man)
146
12/27
W
DEC 11-5
P. Cain
Burns Union
Sierra Nevada Wrestling Classic
Champ. Round 1
145
12/16
L
DEC 9-4
d. ceja
Watsonville
Heldsburg Team Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 0-0 4:46
N. Ingraffia
Vanden
El Camino Colt Wrestling Invitational
Semis & WB (32 Man)
138
02/04
W
MD 18-5
J. Wong
Galileo
El Camino Colt Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
138
02/04
W
F 0-0 4:23
J. Xie
George Washington
El Camino Colt Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
138
02/04
L
DEC 8-5
W. Kim
---
El Camino Colt Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
01/27
W
F 7-5 3:21
C. Lowe
Casa Grande
Casa Grande @ Sonoma Valley
Round 1
145
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:57
E. Richards
Woodland
Valley of the Moon Classic
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 0-0 5:04
K. Rodriguez
Capuchino
Valley of the Moon Classic
Semis & WB (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
DEC 13-6
G. Torassa
Justin-Siena
Valley of the Moon Classic
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
TF 17-2
D. Stone
Bear River
Valley of the Moon Classic
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:07
J. Farrel-wynn
Vintage
Valley of the Moon Classic
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
MD 18-4
A. Mason
Golden Sierra
Valley of the Moon Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024