Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brennen Johnson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/10
W
F 2-0 1:13
C. Powell
Valley City
48th Sertoma Tournament (JV Only)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
M
12/10
W
DEC 10-4
S. Pulk
---
48th Sertoma Tournament (JV Only)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
M
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Steeke
Perham
48th Sertoma Tournament (JV Only)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
M
10/15
L
F 8-5 2:50
J. Armour
Andover
2022 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
10/15
L
F 11-0 3:40
S. Snyder
New York Mills Eagles
2022 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
10/15
L
MD 9-0
J. Fitzpatrick
---
2022 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
10/15
W
F 10-0 3:23
H. Ramsdell
LITTLE FALLS
2022 Big Buck Preseason Nationals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 0-0 1:50
K. Feldt
---
Perham @ Thief River Falls
Round 1
145
02/05
L
FOR 0-0
J. Solum
Bemidji
Northwest Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
02/05
L
DEC 6-0
C. Johnson
Pelican Rapids
Northwest Wrestling Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
01/29
W
MD 16-3
T. Larson
Fosston-Bagley
2022 Walker Wolf Pack Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
01/28
L
MD 12-3
Z. McPhee
Proctor-Hermantown
2022 Walker Wolf Pack Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
152
01/28
L
MD 10-0
S. Swedberg
Blackduck Cass Lake-Bena
2022 Walker Wolf Pack Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 17-1 5:29
A. Squires
TMBWWG
2022 Rick Lee Invitational
Round 6 (10 Team)
152
01/14
L
DEC 4-0
S. Swedberg
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena
2022 Rick Lee Invitational
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
12/10
W
DEC 2-1
J. Hewitt
Stewartville
47th Sertoma Wrestling Tournament
Champ Round 2 (4:30 PM)
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/23
L
FOR 0-0
C. Verhyen
Appleton North
2021 Malecek Team Camp I - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
143-144 B
06/23
L
FOR 0-0
B. Haughey
---
2021 Malecek Team Camp I - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
143-144 B
06/23
L
DEC 8-1
J. Diaz-Lopez
---
2021 Malecek Team Camp I - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
143-144 B
06/21
L
DEC 4-2
J. Linton
Cretin-Derham Hall
2021 Malecek Team Duals I
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
06/21
L
DEC 4-0
W. Gibson
---
2021 Malecek Team Duals I
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
06/21
L
DEC 7-0
M. McBride
---
2021 Malecek Team Duals I
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
06/21
L
TF 16-0 3:38
C. Clark
---
2021 Malecek Team Duals I
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
06/21
L
F 2-0 0:32
G. Larkin
---
2021 Malecek Team Duals I
Placement (16 Team)
138
06/21
L
F 2-0 0:40
P. Kratochvill
Holmen Maroon
2021 Malecek Team Duals I
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
138
06/21
L
MD 12-3
J. Black
---
2021 Malecek Team Duals I
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024