Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Rachow
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
Team Name
David City
David CityJV
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
L
F 2-0 0:53
S. Payne
Centennial
David City Invite
Medal Matches
182
01/24
L
F 2-1 2:00
U. Elaraky
Millard West
David City Invite
Round 5
182
01/24
L
DEC 5-3
H. Elaraky
Millard West
David City Invite
Round 4
182
01/24
W
DEC 9-8
J. Allen
Aurora
David City Invite
Round 2
182
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:39
D. Kuehn
---
Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Finals
182
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Loy
Central City
Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 6
182
01/18
L
F 2-0 0:35
C. Stokebrand
Amherst
Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 5
182
01/18
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Dorchester
Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 4
182
01/18
L
F 7-2 4:01
C. Horne
Doniphan-Trumbull
Cross County Bob Orsborn Classic
Round 2
182
01/14
W
F 4-1 1:14
E. Dale
West Point-Beemer
O-C JV Invitational 2020
Medal Round
182
01/14
W
F 4-0 0:39
E. Diego
Schyler
O-C JV Invitational 2020
Round 5
182
01/14
W
F 0-2 0:11
R. Duncan
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
O-C JV Invitational 2020
Round 4
182
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:13
L. Hilliard
Oakland-Craig
O-C JV Invitational 2020
Round 3
182
01/13
L
DEC 12-10 SV
T. Kula
Gretna
O-C JV Invitational 2020
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
F 4-6 3:32
F. Basilio
Schuyler
2018 York JV Groundhog Invite
Round 2
145
02/01
L
DEC 13-10
B. Bonifas
Adams Central
2018 York JV Groundhog Invite
Round 1
145
01/14
W
FOR 0-0
C. Dempsey
Friend
Cross County Bob Orsborn Invite
Round 6
145
01/13
L
DEC 9-2
H. Gress
High Plains Community
Cross County Bob Orsborn Invite
Round 5
145
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Whitt
High Plains Community
Cross County Bob Orsborn Invite
Round 4
145
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:51
k. sterup
---
Cross County Bob Orsborn Invite
Round 2
145
01/13
L
F 4-1 3:13
J. Brown
---
Cross County Bob Orsborn Invite
Round 1
145
01/09
L
DEC 7-6
F. Basilio
Schuyler
O-C JV Invitational 2018
Round 4
145B
01/09
W
F 8-2 2:59
B. McDowell
David City
O-C JV Invitational 2018
Round 3
145B
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:52
M. DeArcos
Schuyler
O-C JV Invitational 2018
Round 2
145B
12/09
L
F 2-0 2:12
Z. Blum
---
Stanton,NE
Round 3
152
12/09
L
F 14-0 3:53
B. Heller
Battle Creek
Stanton,NE
Round 1
152
12/02
L
DEC 5-3
G. Soden
Raymond Central
York Invite - JV
Semis
152
12/02
L
DEC 4-1
A. Filliez
Lincoln Southeast
York Invite - JV
quarters
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024