Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyson Russell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Cleveland
Highland
Stronghold
TN
Tennessee
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
W
Replay
M FOR 4-0 0:47
M. Roy
NJ
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
7th Place
285 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
C. Denigris
DE
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 4
285 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Davis
TN
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
285 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
R. Kuhn
MO
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Quarter-Finals
285 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
L. Stuerenberg
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 16
285 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
MD 12-1
M. Gillespie
VA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 32
285 lbs
04/05
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
L. Abbatemarco
CT
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 64
285 lbs
01/26
W
F 0-0
L. Williams
East Hamilton
Region 3 AA Duals
Round 1
285
01/24
W
TF 18-2 4:50
J. Townsend
Walker Valley
Walker Valley @ Cleveland
Round 1
285
01/23
W
F 0-0
T.
Ooltewah
Cleveland, Rhea, Ooltewah, McMinn
Round 1
285
01/22
W
F 0-0
A. Hubbard
Bradley Central
Cleveland @ Bradley Central
Round 1
285
01/03
W
F 0-0
A. Gilbert
East Hamilton
East Hamilton @ Cleveland
Round 1
285
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:11
H. Sam
Pine-Richland Hs
Powerade Tournament
Champ. Round 2
285
12/10
W
DEC 8-2
M. Cholewinski
Thompson HS
Tri Match
Round 1
285
11/18
L
F 9-1 1:44
J. Rhames
Battle Ground Academy
Blackman Earlybird
Round 3 (4 Man)
205-230
11/18
L
F 4-1 0:38
L. Mcbee
Shelbyville Central
Blackman Earlybird
Round 2 (4 Man)
205-230
11/18
L
F 6-0 2:17
M. Thompson
Northeast
Blackman Earlybird
Round 1 (4 Man)
205-230
09/16
W
DEC 5-0
Z. Candelaria
Black Mambas
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
285
09/16
L
TF 20-4 4:44
J. Prado
POWA
Elite 8 Duals- Folk 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VSU 9-0 0:52
C. Kurtti
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
220 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 0:52
D. Farrell
Iowa
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
220 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU 8-0 1:05
D. Danza
New York
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
220 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 8-5
S. Winkels
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
220 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:39
J. Bechter
Ohio
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 8 #1
220 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VPO1 9-5
M. Lorne
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
220 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU1 12-1 4:00
J. Favia
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 16
220 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:19
J. Ruacho
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 32
220 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VFA 0:52 2-0
A. Spencer
Oklahoma
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
220 lbs
01/20
L
MD 14-5
J. Jakeman
Provo
5A Dual State Championship
Round 4 (6 Team)
190
01/20
L
F 9-4 5:52
A. Hardy
Payson B
5A Dual State Championship
Round 2 (6 Team)
190
01/20
L
F 0-0 0:31
L. Andtbacka
Skyline
5A Dual State Championship
Round 3 (6 Team)
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:19
K. Tyler
Cedar Valley
5A Dual State Championship
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:03
S. Durham
Alta
5A Dual State Championship
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Purtle
MO
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
3rd -7th Place Matches
195
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
G. Schwerdtfeger
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R11 - Cons Semis
195
10/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:56
A. Cooley
TX
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R 10.1 Semifinals
195
10/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-2
R. McCoy
GA
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
Round 8.1 Qtr
195
10/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
G. Schwerdtfeger
NE
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
195
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024