Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josh Everett
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fort Payne
Fort Payne
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:39
A. Barrere
Buckhorn
Michael Pruitt Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
159
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:46
W. Carroll
Hartselle
Michael Pruitt Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
159
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
E. Jones
Arab
Michael Pruitt Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
159
01/06
L
DEC 8-2
D. Pabst
Pell City
Michael Pruitt Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
159
12/02
L
F 5-2 1:39
G. Rush
Lugoff Elgin
2023 Southern Slam
Conso Round 1
157
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:41
B. Boulanger
Goose Creek
2023 Southern Slam
Champ Round 1
157
12/02
W
F 4-1 1:55
S. aguero
Fellowship Christian
2023 Southern Slam
Prelim-Championship
157
11/29
L
F 2-0 0:55
C. McIsaac
Mortimer Jordan HS
Tri Match Fort Payne/ Mortimer Jordan
Round 1
157
11/29
L
F 2-1 3:08
T. Manakides
Pell City
Tri Match Fort Payne/ Mortimer Jordan
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 8-3
Z. Mitchell
Athens
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:04
C. Ford
Shades Valley
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/10
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
P. Roberts
Hartselle
AHSAA 6A North Super Section
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:57
T. Gray
Chelsea
Senior Night Tri: Chelsea, Fort Payne & Mtn Brook
Round 1
145
02/01
L
DEC 7-2
S. Andrews
Mountain Brook
Senior Night Tri: Chelsea, Fort Payne & Mtn Brook
Round 1
145
01/20
L
F 7-1 0:53
G. Birdsong
Athens
AHSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
154
01/20
L
F 15-1 4:00
P. Roberts
Hartselle
AHSAA State Dual Championships
Semifinals (8 Team)
154
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:00
B. Patterson
Pelham
2023 Michael Pruitt Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
154
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:58
A. Barrere
Buckhorn
2023 Michael Pruitt Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
154
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024