Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trace Avery
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Conifer
Conifer
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 0-0 5:30
Z. Gillings
Evergreen
Conifer @ Evergreen
Round 1
215
01/27
L
F 4-0 1:15
N. Austin
Palmer
Bear Creek Tournament
ROUND 6
190
01/27
L
F 8-2 1:24
C. Espinoza
Chatfield
Bear Creek Tournament
ROUND 5
190
01/27
L
F 4-1 1:10
J. Mendoza
Skyline
Bear Creek Tournament
ROUND 4
190
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:46
P. Soni
Niwot
Bear Creek Tournament
ROUND 2
190
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:30
M. Mills
Bear Creek II
Bear Creek Tournament
ROUND 1
190
01/20
L
F 6-6 2:14
B. Coble
Berthoud
DPI BOYS WRESTLING INVITATIONAL 2024
Round 4
190
01/20
L
F 0-2 0:52
C. Roth
Fort Morgan
DPI BOYS WRESTLING INVITATIONAL 2024
Round 2
190
01/18
L
F 5-0 3:28
J. Horton
Littleton
Littleton @ Conifer
Round 1
190
01/15
W
F 0-0
E. Escalera
Alameda International
Conifer @ Alameda International
Round 1
190
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:15
N. Austin
Palmer
Pueblo Centennial Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190
01/13
L
F 2-2 0:44
D. Meyers
Coronado
Pueblo Centennial Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:56
J. McGonigal
Pueblo West
Conifer @ Pueblo West
Round 1
190
01/12
W
F 2-0 1:07
B. Ritz
Wheat Ridge
Wheat Ridge vs. Conifer
Round 1
190
01/06
L
F 7-3 4:03
L. Resch
Sterling
2024 Valley Viking Invitational
3rd Place
190
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
I. Johnson
Hinkley
2024 Valley Viking Invitational
Rd 5 Cons Semis
190
01/06
L
F 5-2 2:52
I. Hochhalter
Timnath High School
2024 Valley Viking Invitational
Rd 4 SF w/cons
190
01/06
W
F 6-0 3:36
D. Mondragon
Northridge
2024 Valley Viking Invitational
Rd 2 QF
190
12/15
W
F 0-0
W. Reed
Forge Christian
Jefferson Brawl
Round 1
190
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:00
D. Santillan
Greeley Central
2023 WIZARD DUALS
Round 3 (10 Team)
190
12/02
L
F 4-1 0:27
E. Perez
Windsor
2023 WIZARD DUALS
Round 5 (10 Team)
190
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:52
B. Busby
Legacy
2023 WIZARD DUALS
Placement
190
12/02
L
F 3-2 1:01
C. Andrews
Rocky Mountain
2023 WIZARD DUALS
Round 2 (10 Team)
190
11/30
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Sjogren
Golden
Golden @ Conifer
Round 1
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 6-8 3:56
J. Sykes
Denver East
Westminster Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:26
G. Pino
Pueblo Central
Westminster Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:45
I. Caldera
Adams City
Westminster Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/22
L
F 2-7 3:32
A. Galindo
Northridge
DPI at Berthoud
Round 6
165
01/22
W
F 4-0 1:30
J. Wind
Fossil Ridge
DPI at Berthoud
Round 5
165
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. Brown
Yuma
DPI at Berthoud
Round 4
165
01/21
L
F 2-2 0:20
J. Perez
Valley
DPI at Berthoud
Round 2
165
01/20
W
DEC 7-4
Z. Martinez
Littleton
Conifer @ Littleton
Round 1
165
01/14
L
F 6-2 2:17
S. Martinez
Pueblo South
2023 Bulldog Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:28
K. Hawkins
Cedaredge
2023 Bulldog Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/14
W
DEC 8-3
L. Klich
Rampart
2023 Bulldog Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:43
R. Medina
Wheat Ridge
Quad WR, CONIFER, SLAKE, ALAMEDA
Round 1
175
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:58
I. Baca
Alameda International
Quad WR, CONIFER, SLAKE, ALAMEDA
Round 1
165
01/11
L
F 1-2 2:37
L. Klich
Rampart
Rampart @ Conifer
Round 1
165
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:38
C. Meuchel
Windsor
2022 WIZARD DUALS
Round 1 (10 Team)
175
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:23
J. Stutzman
Rocky Mountain
2022 WIZARD DUALS
Round 3 (10 Team)
175
12/03
L
F 2-3 3:37
E. Tenorio
Greeley Central
2022 WIZARD DUALS
Round 2 (10 Team)
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024