Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaleb Copple
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lawton Bronson
Lawton-Bronson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:19
P. Pinney
Sioux City North
Lawton Duals
Round 1
---
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:09
B. Meyer
Westwood, Sloan
Lawton Bronson/Ridge View/SSC/Westwood
Round 1
---
01/24
L
F 5-0 1:25
G. Anderson
Hinton
LB/AW/MVAOCOU/Hinton
Round 1
175
12/01
L
TF 15-0 4:47
A. Verschoor
Kingsley-Pierson
S-O / WC / K-P / L-B
Round 1
175
12/01
L
F 7-1 1:16
R. DeGroot
Western Christian
S-O / WC / K-P / L-B
Round 1
175
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:38
A. Beyer
Sibley-Ocheyedan
S-O / WC / K-P / L-B
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
DEC 9-5
M. Trott
South Central Calhoun
South Central Calhoun Duals
Round 1
152
02/04
L
MD 12-0
D. Martinez
West Hancock, Britt
South Central Calhoun Duals
Round 1
152
02/04
L
F 7-1 0:56
T. Jarvis
Alta/Aurelia
South Central Calhoun Duals
Round 1
152
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:24
G. Russel
West Monona-Whiting
South Central Calhoun Duals
Round 1
152
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:27
T. Heilman
Westwood, Sloan
Lawton Bronson/Ridge View/SSC/Westwood
Round 1
152
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:38
N. Shepherd
Ridge View
Lawton Bronson/Ridge View/SSC/Westwood
Round 1
152
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:52
N. Siidow
South Sioux City
Lawton Bronson/Ridge View/SSC/Westwood
Round 1
152
01/25
L
F 4-1 0:48
J. Kounkel
Hinton
Lawton Bronson/Akron Westfield/Hinton/MVAOCOU
Round 1
152
01/25
L
DEC 13-11
B. Maack
MVAOCOU
Lawton Bronson/Akron Westfield/Hinton/MVAOCOU
Round 1
152
01/24
L
F 7-0 3:02
M.
Akron-Westfield
Lawton Bronson/Akron Westfield/Hinton/MVAOCOU
Round 1
152
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:35
D. Pizano
Storm Lake
Sioux Center JV Tournament
Round 2
144-149
01/23
L
DEC 9-7
N. Chapman
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
Sioux Center JV Tournament
Round 1
144-149
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:19
T. Heilman
Westwood
2023 WVC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:00
L. Veit
OABCIG
2023 WVC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024