Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tucker Wilkins
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
AZ Heat WC
Arizona Heat
Pima
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 6-5 SV
J. Cooper
Yotes wrestling club
MWP Star Warz
Round 9
154
03/19
L
MD 12-1
B. Perez
Iron Squad Wrestling
MWP Star Warz
Round 7
154
03/19
W
DEC 4-2
H. Lines
Willow canyon
MWP Star Warz
Round 6
154
03/19
W
DEC 7-3
L. Monarrez
Tucson Pride Wrestling Club
MWP Star Warz
Round 3
154
03/19
L
MD 8-0
E. Reyes
Az Cross Trained Wrestling Clu
MWP Star Warz
Round 2
154
03/19
W
DEC 10-7 TB1
M. Graham
Tucson Pride Wrestling Club
MWP Star Warz
Round 1
154
03/04
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:10
E. Reyes
Arizona Cross Training WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 8 #1
150 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Willey
Eagles
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 16 #2
150 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-3
K. Parra
Fearless WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 16 #1
150 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
F 7-0 2:00
M. Haws
Haws
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 32
150 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 6-2 4:34
M. Oberriter
Holbrook
AIA State Championships
5th Place Matches
D4-150
02/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
R. Stallworth
Yuma Catholic
AIA State Championships
Consolation Semis (16 Man)
D4-150
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:22
N. Manuel
Santa Cruz Valley Union Hs
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 3
D4-150
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-5
G. Lentz
Northwest Christian HS
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D4-150
02/17
L
Replay
F 11-0 2:36
J. Richardson
St. Johns
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D4-150
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
J. Jones
Camp Verde
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D4-150
02/07
W
F 0-0
S. Madison
Palo Verde High Magnet School
paloverde tri meet
Round 1
150
01/20
L
DEC 12-6
J. Smith
Pueblo
2023 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:50
F. Villalobos
Sabino
2023 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
01/20
W
MD 14-2
D. Mcclammy
Cesar Chavez
2023 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/20
L
F 6-0 5:08
O. Ochsenfeld
Canyon Del Oro
2023 Diego Gadea Salpointe Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/14
L
TF 17-1 3:45
J. Coon
Cleveland
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 7 (Consolation to go into top 8)
150
01/14
W
F 5-2 3:41
C. Bengson
Campo Verde
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 6 (Consolation)
150
01/14
W
DEC 13-6
A. Betancourt
Red Mountain
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 5 (Conso Rd.)
150
01/14
W
F 5-5 2:10
J. Torre
Hamilton
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 4 (Rd of 16 & Cons Rd 3 (1/32, 3/64)
150
01/13
L
F 9-8 4:59
W. Bayless
Brophy Prep
58th Doc Wright Invitational
Round 2 (Rd of 32 & Cons Rd 1)
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
DEC 6-4 SV
J. Howard
Thatcher
Benson HS McGlumphy/Comaduran Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
144
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:54
D. Armstrong
Catalina Foothills
Benson HS McGlumphy/Comaduran Tournament
Round 8 (10 Team)
144
01/07
L
F 0-0 1:44
D. Deskins
St. David
Benson HS McGlumphy/Comaduran Tournament
Round 7 (10 Team)
144
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:27
G. Strouse
Benson
Benson HS McGlumphy/Comaduran Tournament
Round 9 (10 Team)
144
01/07
W
F 0-0 0:38
A. Foppe
Flowing Wells
Benson HS McGlumphy/Comaduran Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
144
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:36
Z. Umberger
Empire
Benson HS McGlumphy/Comaduran Tournament
Round 6 (10 Team)
144
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024