Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Rumsey
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Great Bridge Wrestling
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
Great Bridge Wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 1-2 1:00
D. Sales
Guerilla Wrestling Association
Guerrilla Warfare Open & JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
108
01/28
W
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Morales
Raider Nation Wrestling Club
Guerrilla Warfare Open & JV Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Daley
Great Bridge Wrestling Club
Guerrilla Warfare Open & JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
108
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
C. Firth
Poquoson Athletic Association
Guerrilla Warfare Open & JV Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
108
01/28
L
F 5-6 2:20
M. Morales
Raider Nation Wrestling Club
Guerrilla Warfare Open & JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
108
01/14
W
F 6-1 0:42
M. Howell
---
2024 Virginia Duals Kids Nationals
Round 2 (Best of 3)
HWT A
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:22
M. Howell
---
2024 Virginia Duals Kids Nationals
Round 1 (Best of 3)
HWT A
12/10
W
DEC 3-2
S. Tuzcuoglu
Great Neck Wrestling Club
BATTLE AT THE BRIDGE
Round 2 (Best of 3)
107-115
12/10
W
F 2-0 2:11
S. Tuzcuoglu
Great Neck Wrestling Club
BATTLE AT THE BRIDGE
Round 1 (Best of 3)
107-115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
W
F 0-3 2:39
L. Bean
Tabb Wrestling Club
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
105
01/29
L
DEC 10-3
W. Bareford
King William Youth Wrestling C
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
Round 4 (6 Man)
105
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:12
D. Smith
Guerilla
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
Round 3 (6 Man)
105
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
J. Lopez
Guerilla
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
105
01/29
W
F 7-0 1:22
G. Soto
Tabb Wrestling Club
Guerrilla Rookie & Girls Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
105
01/22
W
F 6-0 0:46
E. DaSilva
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
Virginia Rookie Rumble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
01/22
W
F 6-3 2:00
j. wheeler
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
Virginia Rookie Rumble
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
01/22
W
F 4-0 2:18
R. Walton
Williamsburg Wrestling Club
Virginia Rookie Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
01/15
W
F 2-3 1:28
T. Toms
Riverheads Youth Wrestling
2023 Virginia Duals Kids Rookie Open
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
105
01/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
E. DaSilva
Williamsburg Wrestling Clib
2023 Virginia Duals Kids Rookie Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
105
01/15
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:26
R. Walton
Williamsburg Wrestling Clib
2023 Virginia Duals Kids Rookie Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
105
01/15
W
Replay
F 4-1 1:12
J. Bryan
Williamsburg Wrestling Clib
2023 Virginia Duals Kids Rookie Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
105
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020