Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Reinsch
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lincoln Southeast
Southeast High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 13-11 4:52
P. Perez
Lincoln Northeast
Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Northeast
Round 1
138
01/27
L
MD 17-6
R. Bratetic
Omaha Bryan
Monarch Duals 2024
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
01/27
W
F 5-0 2:35
A. O`Connor
Creighton Prep
Bellevue West 2024 JV Invite
Placements
138
01/27
W
MD 12-2
K. Highberger
Plattsmouth
Bellevue West 2024 JV Invite
Round 5
138
01/27
L
F 2-6 3:08
A. Bhakar
Elkhorn South
Bellevue West 2024 JV Invite
Round 4
138
01/27
W
DEC 4-3
A. O`Connor
Creighton Prep
Bellevue West 2024 JV Invite
Round 2
138
01/26
W
DEC 6-3
K. Highberger
Plattsmouth
Bellevue West 2024 JV Invite
Round 1
138
01/20
L
F 2-2 1:17
C. Critser
Elkhorn South
2024 Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Placement
138
01/20
W
DEC 11-10
K. Torres
Seward
2024 Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
01/20
L
TF 15-0 3:06
C. Price
Papillion-La Vista
2024 Lincoln Northeast Midwest Classic
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
01/18
W
F 5-6 3:19
G. Schulz
Lincoln Southwest
Lincoln Southeast @ Lincoln Southwest
Round 1
138
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:51
K. Bahr
Lincoln East
2024 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round3
135-139
01/15
W
F 16-4 3:32
P. Amen
Waverly
2024 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 2
135-139
01/15
L
F 4-3 3:34
A. Musa
Lincoln Pius X
2024 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 1
135-139
01/05
W
F 9-1 5:59
J. Heywood
Bennington
Lincoln Southeast @ Bennington
Round 1
144
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:49
B. Bixenmann
Lincoln Pius X
2024 Spartan JV Invite
Round 3
138E
01/03
W
F 2-0 2:33
Z. Neid
Millard West
2024 Spartan JV Invite
Round 2
138E
01/03
W
F 13-2 3:21
G. Foster
Grand Island
2024 Spartan JV Invite
Round 1
138E
12/22
L
F 6-4 3:27
L. Vodicka
Papillion-La Vista
45th Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/22
L
F 11-4 4:42
B. Knudsen
Creighton Prep
45th Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/20
L
F 9-6 2:46
D. Alfaro
Fremont
Fremont @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
138
12/15
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
O. Hinojos
Eaglecrest
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/15
L
Replay
MD 15-5
J. Larchick
Gretna East
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/15
L
Replay
MD 12-2
R. Maria
Papillion-La Vista South
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
T. Brown
Blair
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/15
L
Replay
F 2-5 2:16
I. Guerrero
Garden City HS
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/15
L
Replay
F 13-2 3:25
S. Philippi
Kearney
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/15
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Blickenstaff
Smith Center HS
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/15
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:28
C. Wright
Lincoln Southwest
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/15
L
Replay
F 13-0 3:37
M. Petersen
Columbus
Flatwater Fracas 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/03
L
DEC 9-6
C. Eyten
North Platte
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
136-137
12/02
W
DEC 2-0
A. O`Connor
Creighton Prep
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
136-137
12/02
W
F 6-0 2:34
L. Gamino
Scottsbluff
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
136-137
11/11
L
MD 8-0
L. Larsen
WWC Predator wrestling
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
140-149
11/11
L
DEC 4-0
L. Vandenberg
Aquinas Monarchs
Heartland Havoc - 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
140-149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
DEC 4-2
J. McAuliff
Papillion-La Vista
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
120B
01/31
L
DEC 6-5
G. Urzendowski
Gretna
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
120B
01/31
W
F 3-2 1:26
S. Morehead
Lincoln East
Harold Simpson JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
120B
01/26
W
DEC 10-4
I. Duero
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Pius X @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
120
01/16
W
DEC 4-3
I. Duero
Lincoln Pius X
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round3
123-127
01/16
W
FOR 0-0
A. Hodne
Lincoln East
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 2
123-127
01/16
W
DEC 6-0
B. Anderson
Blair
2023 Lincoln Pius X Boys JV
Round 1
123-127
01/14
L
DEC 5-4
R. Sterns
Lincoln Southwest
2023 Gator JV Invite
Semifinals
120
01/14
W
DEC 6-0
M. Hoss
Grand Island
2023 Gator JV Invite
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
MD 9-0
J. Weiler
Kearney
2023 Gator JV Invite
Quarterfinals
120
01/07
L
TF 17-2 4:29
C. Critser
Elkhorn South
2023 Gator Invite
Round 3- Semifinals & Round Robins
120
01/06
L
F 12-4 1:37
D. Jr.
Omaha Central
2023 Gator Invite
Round 2 - Quarterfinals & 2nd Rd RR
120
01/06
L
TF 15-0 4:00
B. Bouaphakeo
Bennington
Bennington @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
120
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:11
R. Sterns
Lincoln Southwest
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
120-124
12/03
W
F 8-0 2:12
S. Ullman
Kearney
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
120-124
12/03
W
F 2-2 2:16
V. Nowak
Creighton Prep
Kearney High JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
120-124
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024