Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Musser
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
Replay
F 14-2 2:52
L. Ibrahim
Wiggins
CHSAA State Championships
Placements
285-2A
02/18
W
Replay
F 0-0 3:13
J. Bledsoe
Wray
CHSAA State Championships
Champ Semis
285-2A
02/17
W
Replay
F 5-1 4:54
E. Sam
Mancos
CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
285-2A
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
O. Ocana
Rocky Ford
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285-2A
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:20
A. Fuentes
Hayden
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Round 1 (8 Team)
285
01/28
W
F 3-2 2:48
W. Sweigart
Florence
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Team)
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:29
R. Terrazas
Grand Valley
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Round 2 (8 Team)
285
01/28
W
F 2-0 2:24
J. Torsell
Rangely
Grand Valley Great 8 Dual Tournament
Round 3 (8 Team)
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:46
D. Dyer
Palisade
Palisade @ Meeker
Round 1
285
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:48
A. Arellano
Pomona
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
3rd Place Matches (32 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 1-2 1:45
J. Grace
Monarch
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/21
W
DEC 6-3
T. Johnson
Thomas Jefferson
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
5th Wrestleback
285
01/21
W
DEC 4-0
X. Valentin-bradford
Centaurus
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/21
L
DEC 1-0
A. Arellano
Pomona
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 5:25
M. Soto
Broomfield
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Pettes
Riverdale Ridge
2023 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
01/08
L
F 6-1 2:47
G. Howard
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions
1st
285
01/07
W
DEC 0-0
S. Ware
North Fork High School
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Semis
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:52
A. Martinez
Lakewood
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Quarters 7 WB
285
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:39
K. Witbeck
Altamont
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:08
J. Torsell
Rangely
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:33
K. Ozment
Montezuma Cortez
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
12/03
W
F 2-0 4:28
S. Ware
North Fork
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
12/03
L
F 2-0 1:06
D. Lopez
Montrose
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
F 2-5 1:35
J. Armijo
Trinidad
CHSAA State Championships
Placements
285-2A
02/19
L
Replay
F 2-1 2:04
C. Stolzenberger
County Line
CHSAA State Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
285-2A
02/19
L
Replay
F 11-3 2:55
L. Ibrahim
Wiggins
CHSAA State Championships
Champ Semis
285-2A
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
B. Mackay
Rangely
CHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
285-2A
02/17
W
DEC 3-0
J. Ruiz
Yuma
CHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
285-2A
01/22
W
F 0-0 2:42
D. Duarte
Pueblo East
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
5th Place Matches
285
01/22
L
F 4-1 3:00
G. Aumiller
Cheyenne East
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/22
W
DEC 2-0
C. Renney
Adams City
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
5th WB (32 Man)
285
01/22
W
F 2-0 3:41
C. Demmer
Erie
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
01/22
L
DEC 3-1
A. Falise
Grandview
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:33
S. Laske
Chaparral
2022 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:36
G. Howard
Uintah
TOC - Tournament of Champions
1st
285
01/08
W
DEC 2-0
B. Mackay
Rangely
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Semis
285
01/08
W
DEC 4-0
J. Shepardson
Fruita Monument
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Quarters 7 WB
285
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Murphy
Riverdale Ridge
TOC - Tournament of Champions
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
12/18
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:16
J. Shepardson
Fruita Monument
Warrior Classic 2021
Third Place
285
12/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 2:54
X. Valentin-Bradford
Centaurus
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 8 - Conso Rd 6 Sat.
285
12/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:13
T. Rivera
Brush
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 7 Semis
285
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:06
V. Shallenberg
Rocky Mountain
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 5-Quarters & Conso R3
285
12/17
W
Replay
F 0-2 1:46
O. Hernandez
Center
Warrior Classic 2021
Round 3 Champ (32 Man)
285
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:24
T. Sandoval
Delta
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
285
12/04
W
F 5-0 2:07
A. Guarente
Palisade
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
285
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:36
K. Kokes-Lujan
Grand Junction
Maverick Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
285
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:07
C. Flores
Gunnison
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
285
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
F 0-0 1:58
M. Cynova
Green River
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 6
220
01/11
W
F 4-1 3:53
P. Burton
Evanston
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 5
220
01/11
W
F 2-0 3:24
J. Clark
Union
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 4
220
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:59
O. Garcia
Fruita Monument
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 3
220
01/10
W
FOR 0-0
B. Haptonstall
Fruita Monument
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 2
220
01/10
L
DEC 10-4
P. Burton
Evanston
TOC - Tournament of Champions JV
Round 1.5
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024