Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Merk
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Waukee Northwest
Waukee Northwest (B)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
DEC 7-0
D. Rodriguez
Valley WDM
Willadsen JV Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 44
01/27
W
DEC 4-0
B. Rotert
Ankeny Centennial
Willadsen JV Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 44
01/23
W
DEC 9-3
J. Gonzalez
Johnston
Indianola JV Tournament Jan. 22
Round 3 (4 Man)
Bracket 41
01/23
L
TF 17-2 4:35
E. Fox
Indianola
Indianola JV Tournament Jan. 22
Round 2 (4 Man)
Bracket 41
01/22
W
F 4-5 5:27
C. Fleming
Dallas Center-Grimes
Indianola JV Tournament Jan. 22
Round 1 (4 Man)
Bracket 41
01/20
L
DEC 12-5
W. Gibson
Southeast Polk
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
C. Bauer
Dallas Center-Grimes
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/20
L
F 6-1 1:09
W. Anderson
Waukee
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
DEC 9-8
J. Kelly
Johnston
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 3
Bracket11
01/06
W
MD 11-2
S. Roemmich
Valley, West Des Moines
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 2
Bracket11
01/06
L
DEC 9-4
C. Crook
Bondurant-Farrar
Ankeny 9/10 Tournament
Round 1
Bracket11
12/16
W
MD 13-1
T. McKean
Des Moines East
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
165
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:53
G. Carver
Urbandale
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
165
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:44
S. Gonzalez
Perry
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
165
12/16
L
TF 16-0 4:00
C. Olson
Millard West
2023 Al Garrison Duals
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
165
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024