Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabriel Thomas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
South Putnam
South Putnam WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
F 2-0 1:32
S. Bustamante
Bishop Chatard
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
03/02
W
F 2-0 2:27
Q. Brown
North Putnam
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
03/02
L
MD 11-2
C. Jr
Monroe Central
1A/2A Indiana State Championship
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 2-9 2:41
S. Armstrong
Ben Davis
IHSAA Avon Sectional
Placement Matches
138
01/27
L
MD 14-2
C. Blodgett
Greencastle
IHSAA Avon Sectional
Consi Semis
138
01/27
W
F 6-7 2:44
J. Fagg
Plainfield
IHSAA Avon Sectional
Semis and WB
138
01/27
L
F 10-1 1:34
B. Ison
Brownsburg
IHSAA Avon Sectional
Quarters
138
01/27
W
F 5-0 0:56
A. Everett
Pike
IHSAA Avon Sectional
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/13
L
F 4-1 4:44
R. Martin
Owen Valley
WIC 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 7-0 1:55
K. Walton
North Putnam
WIC 2024
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
138
01/13
L
TF 15-0 4:32
C. Blodgett
Greencastle
WIC 2024
Semis (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 4-2 1:46
L. Bianco
Brown County
WIC 2024
Round 2
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 7-3
B. Zimmerman
Triton Central WC
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
03/05
W
F 6-0 3:17
F. Pacheco
Daleville WC
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
03/05
L
F 9-0 2:54
S. Bustamante
Bishop Chatard WC
Indiana 1A/2A Individual State
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/28
L
F 7-1 2:16
J. Fagg
Plainfield
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Semis and WB
138
01/28
L
F 4-0 3:31
B. Hahn
Danville Community
IHSAA Sectional @ Avon
Quarters
138
01/14
L
DEC 5-2
C. Bell
West Vigo
WIC 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
F 12-1 3:43
J. Silvernail
Edgewood
WIC 2023
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
138
01/14
W
F 8-4 2:03
S. Adams
Sullivan
WIC 2023
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/14
L
MD 12-4
B. Bruner
Indian Creek
WIC 2023
Round 2
138
11/22
W
F 3-0 1:12
N. Gibson
Kipp Legacy
Dave Kiley Duals
Round 1
145
11/22
L
F 2-0 1:28
C. Moore
Covington
Dave Kiley Duals
Round 1
145
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:08
B. Bryant
Shelbyville
Dave Kiley Duals
Round 1
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024