Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cyrus Jones
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
TF 17-1 3:01
D. Mingo
North Attleborough
2024 MIAA D2C [MA]
Finals
150 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-1 0:55
K. Tan
Quincy Upper
2024 MIAA D2C [MA]
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:54
T. Triston
Mansfield
2024 MIAA D2C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Gondelman
Walpole
2024 MIAA D2C [MA]
Round of 16
150 lbs
02/01
W
F 0:55
L. Ferro
North Attleborough
North Attleborough @ Sharon
Dual
150 lbs
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:30
C. McNamara
Foxborough
2024 Hockomock League Tournament
Finals
150 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:56
G. Lesksoki
Taunton
2024 Hockomock League Tournament
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:49
D. Mingo
North Attleborough
2024 Hockomock League Tournament
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
01/25
W
F 7-1 3:56
G. Lesksoki
Taunton
Sharon @ Taunton
Dual
150 lbs
01/20
W
F 1st
S. Ferron
Weymouth
Weymouth @ Sharon
Dual
150 lbs
01/20
W
F 2:22
J. Marino
Needham
Sharon @ Needham
Dual
150 lbs
01/20
W
MD 15-5
M. Dudley
Northbridge
Northbridge @ Sharon
Dual
150 lbs
01/13
W
F 1:00
T. Donfield
Saint John's
Saint John's @ Sharon
Dual
150 lbs
01/13
W
F 1:46
T. Jackson
Whittier
Whittier @ Sharon
Dual
150 lbs
01/12
W
F 1:30
D. Dwyer
Oliver Ames
Oliver Ames @ Sharon
Dual
150 lbs
01/05
W
F :48
C. McNamara
Foxborough
Sharon @ Foxborough
Dual
150 lbs
12/30
W
F :30
T. Benson
Norwood
Norwood @ Sharon
Dual
150 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:28
A. Orlando
Quincy
Quincy @ Sharon
Dual
150 lbs
12/28
W
DEC 7-5
A. Mann
Hanover
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Finals
150 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Thibaudeau
Mt. Hope
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Semi-Finals
150 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
F 6-0 5:10
G. Lesksoki
Taunton
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Quarter-Finals
150 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:39
G. Velez
New Bedford
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
150 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
B. Campos
Bristol County/Dighton Rehoboth
2023 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
150 lbs
12/23
W
F 3:44
T. Riordan
Hingham
Sharon @ Hingham
Dual
150 lbs
12/23
W
F 3:59
N. Platt
Norton
Norton @ Sharon
Dual
150 lbs
12/23
W
F 1:28
S. Griffin
Franklin
Franklin @ Sharon
Dual
150 lbs
12/16
W
F 1:00
B. Resner
Boston Latin
Boston Latin @ Sharon
Dual
150 lbs
12/16
W
MD 14-2
K. Carr
Plymouth North
Plymouth North @ Sharon
Dual
150 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 3-2
D. Murphy
Scituate
Sharon v Scituate
Dual
150 lbs
12/16
W
F 1:18
L. Fitzpatrick
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ Sharon
Dual
150 lbs
12/14
W
F 1:57
M. Sica
Canton
Canton @ Sharon
Dual
150 lbs
12/09
W
F 11-0 5:00
J. Henry
Brookline
Brookline @ Sharon
Dual
150 lbs
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:26
E. Belanger
Lincoln-Sudbury (HS)
Lincoln-Sudbury (HS) @ Sharon (@ Leomister)
Dual
150 lbs
12/09
W
F 3:32
J. Pereira
Mansfield
Mansfield @ Sharon
Dual
150 lbs
12/09
W
MD 14-6
T. Greaney
Leominster
Leominster @ Sharon
Dual
150 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
C. Ice
Minnechaug
2023 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Finals
138 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
F 11-4 5:58
J. Kidwell
Montachusett
2023 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 4-1
B. McNeil
Beverly
2023 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:52
J. Andre
Stoughton
2023 MIAA D2 State Tournament [MA]
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:26
M. Tavares
Bos Latin Academy
2023 MIAA D2C [MA]
Finals
138 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:27
A. Alexis
Milton
2023 MIAA D2C [MA]
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:05
D. Kelly
Malden Catholic
2023 MIAA D2C [MA]
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
02/11
W
F 6-0 0:53
N. Arcelay
Concord-Carlisle
2023 MIAA D2C [MA]
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:23
J. Welch
North Andover
North Andover @ Sharon
Dual
145 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:22
J. Kalnicki
Milford
Milford @ Sharon
Dual
138 lbs
02/04
W
MD 11-0
A. Beary
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ Sharon
Dual
138 lbs
02/04
W
F 1:00
E. Ambrose
Nashoba
Nashoba @ Sharon
Dual
138 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:45
S. Trenholme
Somerset Berkley
Somerset Berkley @ Sharon
Dual
138 lbs
01/28
W
F :55
T. Puduru
North Attleborough
North Attleborough @ Sharon
Dual
138 lbs
01/28
W
F 3:27
D. Bramson
Franklin
Franklin @ Sharon
Dual
145 lbs
01/26
W
F 1:54
L. Papoulidis
Mansfield
Sharon @ Mansfield
Dual
138 lbs
01/22
W
F 3:00
B. Sastre
Northbridge
Sharon vs Northbridge
Dual
145 lbs
01/22
W
F 1:00
F. Caldeira
Weymouth
Sharon @ Weymouth
Dual
138 lbs
01/22
W
F 1:12
C. Gigliotti
Wellesley
Sharon vs Wellesley
Dual
145 lbs
01/19
W
F 1:06
J. Currier
Stoughton
Stoughton @ Sharon
Dual
145 lbs
01/14
W
F 3:00
J. McMahon
Saint John's
Saint John's @ Sharon
Dual
138 lbs
01/14
W
F 1:12
D. Hashley
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op @ Sharon
Dual
138 lbs
01/14
W
F :45
K. Paiva
Marlborough
Sharon vs Marlborough
Dual
138 lbs
01/12
W
F 3:36
C. Thornton
Foxborough
Foxborough @ Sharon
Dual
138 lbs
01/07
L
MD 10-1
C. Phillips
East Providence
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Finals
138 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 4-3
R. Ross
Needham
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Semi-Finals
138 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:45
X. Correa
Watertown
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/07
W
F 2-0 2:00
S. Hall
Woburn
2023 Brendan Grant Tournament
Round of 16
138 lbs
01/05
W
F 5:56
N. Lipski
Oliver Ames
Oliver Ames @ Sharon
Dual
145 lbs
12/31
W
F 1:04
A. Orlando
Quincy
Quincy @ Sharon
Dual
145 lbs
12/31
W
F 1:00
N. Kwakye
Norwood
Sharon @ Norwood
Dual
138 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
A. Vieira
---
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
9th Place
138 lbs
12/28
W
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Hankinson
Braintree
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Semi to 9th
138 lbs
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
B. Shull
Barnstable
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:01
A. Bonilla
Hanover
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
138 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:12
B. Denoncour
Tollgate
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
138 lbs
12/27
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
Z. Schonhoff
Cumberland
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
138 lbs
12/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
T. Tobias
North Attleborough
2022 Marshfield Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
138 lbs
12/24
W
F :32
M. Bieksha
Norton
Sharon @ Norton
Dual
138 lbs
12/23
W
F 0:55
J. Kelleher
Hingham
Sharon vs Hingham
Dual
138 lbs
12/22
L
DEC 12-6
M. Kupferman
Canton
Canton @ Sharon
Dual
145 lbs
12/17
W
F 3:25
D. Shepherd
Boston Latin
Boston Latin @ Sharon
Dual
138 lbs
12/17
W
F 1:22
N. Reardon
Plymouth North
Plymouth North @ Sharon
Dual
138 lbs
12/17
W
F :28
A. Beary
Plymouth South
Plymouth South @ Sharon
Dual
138 lbs
12/17
W
F 3:34
P. Soares
Duxbury
Duxbury @ Sharon
Round 1
145 lbs
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:22
A. Vieira
---
Taunton @ Sharon
Dual
138 lbs
12/10
W
F 1:00
J. Balcom
Lincoln-Sudbury
Lincoln-Sudbury @ Sharon
Dual
138 lbs
12/10
W
F 1:45
L. Papoulidis
Mansfield
Mansfield @ Sharon
Dual
138 lbs
12/10
W
F 1:00
J. Henry
Brookline
Brookline @ Sharon
Dual
138 lbs
12/10
L
F WBF
T. Greaney
Leominster
Leominster @ Sharon
Dual
145 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024