Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
James Sink
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Iron Knight
Iron Knights
Kirkwood High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 5-2
M. Gbee
Bartlett
TSSAA Section 4 Class AA
Consolation Semifinals
132
02/17
W
DEF 1-5 2:21
E. Avila
West Creek
TSSAA Section 4 Class AA
Consolation Quarterfinals
132
02/17
L
DEC 7-0
W. Neutz
Collierville
TSSAA Section 4 Class AA
Quarterfinals
132
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:31
K. Shipley
Clarksville
TSSAA Region 7 Class AA
Round 5
132
02/10
W
MD 10-1
D. Olesen
Northwest
TSSAA Region 7 Class AA
Round 4
132
02/10
L
F 5-2 3:44
C. Reeves
Springfield
TSSAA Region 7 Class AA
Round 2
132
01/13
L
DEC 8-3
C. Figueroa
Montgomery Central
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 4-5 1:42
B. Kopp
Pope John Paul II
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
F 15-2 3:12
T. Moreland
Sycamore
Ariel Rojas-Avila Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/30
W
F 14-1 3:00
R. Goenner
Centennial
Maher/Garstin Battle for Indy 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
12/30
L
MD 12-3
B. Wilhjelm
Science Hill
Maher/Garstin Battle for Indy 2023
Round 4 (16 Man)
132
12/30
L
DEC 10-4
R. Schang
Columbia Central
Maher/Garstin Battle for Indy 2023
Round 3 (16 Man)
132
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:40
E. Johnson
James Clemens HS
Maher/Garstin Battle for Indy 2023
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
12/02
L
MD 11-3
M. Dunn
Brentwood Academy
Harpeth Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:25
I. Calvin
McGavock High School
Harpeth Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
DEC 8-2
C. Guidry
Nolensville Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 4 Championship
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
02/19
L
F 2-0 0:58
M. Grier
Williamson Co Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 4 Championship
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/19
L
F 15-2 4:28
V. Ward
Springfield Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 4 Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/18
W
F 0-7 3:25
A. Petricca
Williamson Co Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 4 Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/18
W
F 11-0 4:26
K. Bradley
Nolensville Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Region 4 Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
02/05
L
F 4-1 2:55
K. Aquino
---
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
125
02/05
W
DEC 5-1
S. Massey
Next Level Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
02/05
W
DEC 7-0
L. Dean
---
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:50
C. Crowell
Franklin Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
02/04
L
DEC 5-3 SV
K. Aquino
---
22/23 TNAAU Heart Breaker Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/28
L
DEC 6-5
C. Rasch
TCWC
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/28
W
F 2-6 1:28
T. Walsh
Nashville Catholic Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
01/28
L
DEC 7-0
M. Grier
Williamson County Wrestling Cl
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Memphis
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/15
W
DEC 6-2
T. Sarnackle
Williamson County Wrestling Cl
22/23 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:29
C. FLOYD
Leviathan Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
01/15
W
F 7-0 3:00
J. Stansberry
Arlington Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
01/15
W
F 5-0 0:54
A. Alexander
Williamson County Wrestling Cl
22/23 TNAAU Beginners State Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
01/15
W
DEC 6-2
M. Grier
Williamson County Wrestling Cl
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
01/15
W
DEC 1-0
J. Laxton
Soddy Daisy Wrestling Club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Placement Matches (32 Man)
125
01/15
W
DEC 13-7
T. Walsh
Nashville Catholic Wrestling
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
125
01/15
W
F 4-1 1:24
J. Gentry
Falcons
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
01/15
W
MD 8-0
A. Fuller
Diablos wrestling club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
125
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:48
C. Sneed
Diablos wrestling club
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
01/14
L
F 18-4 3:52
D. Corbin
Arlington Tigers
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
125
01/14
L
NC 0-0
D. Corbin
Arlington Tigers
22/23 TNAAU Top 100 @ Cleveland
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
125
12/04
L
F 2-0 1:50
W. Brown
---
Battle of the Brave
Placement Matches (32 Man)
130
12/04
W
DEC 6-4
N. Crisp
Ryle
Battle of the Brave
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
12/03
W
F 8-6 1:54
D. Harris
---
Battle of the Brave
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
130
12/03
W
F 6-0 1:52
B. Scott
---
Battle of the Brave
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
130
12/03
L
DEC 10-6
N. Pulsinelli
Christian Co
Battle of the Brave
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
130
12/03
W
F 13-2 3:00
L. DeWitt
Ft. Campbell
Battle of the Brave
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
130
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020