Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
carmen conner
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Lafayete County
Lafayette County
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
B. Jackman
Warsaw
Butler Girls Wrestling Tournament
5
190
01/06
L
DEF 5-0 0:33
T. Glidewell
Nevada
Butler Girls Wrestling Tournament
4
190
01/06
W
F 5-4 5:28
K. Gareipy
Sherwood
Butler Girls Wrestling Tournament
3
190
01/05
W
DEC 3-1
G. Bull
Marshfield
Butler Girls Wrestling Tournament
2
190
01/05
L
F 9-6 2:55
G. Phillips
Clinton
Butler Girls Wrestling Tournament
1
190
12/16
W
F 0-0 1:47
B. Jackman
Warsaw
Girls Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 8
235
12/16
L
F 9-0 2:20
A. Johns
Mexico
Girls Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 5
235
12/15
W
FOR 0-0
M. Thorne
Carrolton
Girls Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 3
235
12/15
L
F 5-0 5:48
A. Rowe
Adrian
Girls Battle At The Katy Trail
Round 2
235
12/12
L
F 0-0 5:33
S. Solano
Marshall
Lafayette County @ Marshall
Round 1
235
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:14
T. Gardner
Lawson
Brookfield/ Lawson/ Lafayette County
Round 1
235
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:39
A. Wilson
Brookfield
Brookfield/ Lawson/ Lafayette County
Round 1
235
12/02
W
F 5-2 4:46
D. Leer
Nevada
Steve Leslie Girls Invitational 2023
Round 6 (12 Man)
235
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:59
J. Moehle
Grain Valley
Steve Leslie Girls Invitational 2023
Round 5
235
12/02
W
F 2-2 2:16
S. Nyatanga
Jefferson City
Steve Leslie Girls Invitational 2023
Round 4
235
12/02
W
F 6-0 1:15
A. Malena
Pleasant Hill
Steve Leslie Girls Invitational 2023
Round 3
235
11/29
W
F 2-0 0:51
A. Jelks
Boonville
Boonville Tri
Round 1
235
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
Replay
F 3-0 1:41
T. Glidewell
Cassville
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
190 Class 1
02/22
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:45
I. Renfro
Seneca
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
190 Class 1
02/22
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
S. Solano
Marshall
MSHSAA Girls State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
190 Class 1
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:18
L. Burns
Tipton
Highway 13 Throwdown Girls 2023
Round 5
190
01/28
W
F 2-1 1:20
S. Solano
Marshall
Highway 13 Throwdown Girls 2023
Round 4
190
01/28
W
F 0-0 3:02
K. Gareipy
Sherwood
Highway 13 Throwdown Girls 2023
Round 3
190
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:18
A. Malena
Pleasant Hill
Highway 13 Throwdown Girls 2023
Round 2
190
01/27
W
F 0-0 2:10
J. Johnston
Butler
Highway 13 Throwdown Girls 2023
Round 1
190
01/21
L
DEC 6-3
J. Nelson
Nixa
Knob Noster Lady Panther Invitational
Placement Matches
190
01/21
L
F 6-0 5:06
H. Moore
Willard
Knob Noster Lady Panther Invitational
Round 3
190
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:29
D. Getz
Harrisonville
Knob Noster Lady Panther Invitational
Round 2
190
01/21
W
F 3-0 0:23
A. Malena
Pleasant Hill
Knob Noster Lady Panther Invitational
Round 1
190
01/14
W
F 6-2 4:30
A. Castaneda
Holden
MRVC Girls 2023
1st
190
01/14
W
F 6-6 4:35
R. Strunk
Harrisonville
MRVC Girls 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
190
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:28
O. Cerda
Van Horn
Tom Beck Girls Scramble
Round 3
190A
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:44
S. Thomas
University Academy Charter
Tom Beck Girls Scramble
Round 2
190A
01/07
L
F 4-0 2:20
M. Rivera
Olathe West
2023 Butler Girls Invitational
Round 4
190A
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Corbin
El Dorado Springs
2023 Butler Girls Invitational
Round 3
190A
01/06
W
DEC 6-3
B. Neal
Kansas City-Washington
2023 Butler Girls Invitational
Round 2
190A
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024