Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dylan Coates
Results
High School Results
Team Name
GI Northwest JV
Northwest
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
F 2-0 0:23
W. Rathjen
North Platte High School
2023 37th Huskerland State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
169-186
03/25
L
F 4-0 1:11
S. Small
Pender Kidragon
2023 37th Huskerland State
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
169-186
03/25
L
F 2-0 1:00
J. Hunke
North Bend Central
2023 37th Huskerland State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
169-186
03/12
L
F 2-0 0:40
N. Moorman
Grand Island Northwest
2023 AAU State Nebraska
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
03/11
L
F 2-0 0:14
J. Thompson
Norfolk Jr. Wrestling Club
2023 AAU State Nebraska
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:21
U. Ruiz
Lexington
Northwest JV Invite
Placement (4 Man)
174-181
02/06
L
F 6-3 4:20
T. Hille
Norfolk
Northwest JV Invite
Semis (4 Man)
174-181
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:34
L. Guajardo
Lexington
Adams Central Invite
JV Round 3
JV182
02/03
W
F 12-0 4:14
U. Ruiz
Lexington
Adams Central Invite
JV Round 2
JV182
02/03
W
F 6-2 3:39
A. Villa
Lexington
Adams Central Invite
JV Round 1
JV182
01/27
L
F 0-0
K. Yonkers
North Platte
Northwest @ North Platte
Round 1
220
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:45
K. Yonkers
North Platte
Northwest @ North Platte
Round 1
182
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:46
E. Woolard
Seward
Seward @ Northwest
Round 1
182
01/10
L
F 2-1 1:27
P. Yendra
Northwest
Holdrege JV Tournament
Round 5
182
01/10
W
DEC 12-7
C. Hall
Northwest
Holdrege JV Tournament
Round 4
182
01/10
L
F 4-0 0:57
L. Lindner
Broken Bow
Holdrege JV Tournament
Round 3
182
01/10
W
F 5-1 2:38
U. Ruiz
Lexington
Holdrege JV Tournament
Round 2
182
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:28
C. Packer
Northwest
Holdrege JV Tournament
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024