Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Josue GarciaGonzalez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 3-2 1:56
T. Johnson
Rapid City Stevens
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
Quarters and 1st Round WB
157
02/03
L
F 4-0 0:57
C. Lohr
Tea
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
Round 1
157
01/25
L
F 6-5 3:03
B. Dossett
Madison
MIT/SFJ/BHS/MAD Quad
Round 1
165
01/19
W
F 2-0 2:00
W. Kleinschmit
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Metro Area Quad (Harrisburg, Jefferson, Lincoln, Tea Area)
Round 1
157
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
C. Ridings
West Central
2024 Madison JV Invitational
Round 4 Semi`s and such
157
01/06
L
DEC 7-6
B. Nielsen
Madison
2024 Madison JV Invitational
Round 2
157
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:02
Z. Green
Rapid City Central
Mitchell Quad
Round 1
157
12/02
L
F 9-0 3:56
T. Oines
O`Gorman
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
12/02
L
F 7-1 3:22
D. Wallen
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
12/01
W
F 4-2 3:02
J. Lingen
Sioux Falls Washington
Jefferson JV Quad
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 7-0 2:00
L. Straub
Brookings
Brookings/SF Jefferson/Mitchell Dual
Round 1
152
02/11
W
F 4-3 2:27
B. Dossett
Madison
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 6
152
02/11
W
F 2-2 2:26
C. Kline
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 5
152
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:32
O. Luque
Mitchell
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 4
152
02/11
L
DEC 3-1
B. Dossett
Madison
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 2
152
02/11
W
F 9-1 2:54
A. Mendez-Garcia
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 1
152
02/07
W
F 2-3 3:40
L. Pankratz
O`Gorman
OGorman Quad
Round 1
152
01/07
L
F 6-6 4:02
F. Flanagan
West Central
2023 Madison JV Invitational
Crying Round
152
01/07
L
F 9-6 5:05
T. Hansen
Huron
2023 Madison JV Invitational
Round 4 Semi`s and such
152
01/07
W
F 9-2 4:52
Z. Winson
Huron
2023 Madison JV Invitational
Round 2
152
01/07
W
F 6-0 1:18
B. Huber
West Central
2023 Madison JV Invitational
Round 1
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024