Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Jennings
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 1-2 1:32
R. Garcia
Westminster
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
4th Place Matches
215
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:50
P. Gill
Coronado
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
3rd and 5th Place Matches
215
02/10
W
F 2-3 2:31
T. May
Silver Creek
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
Consi Semis
215
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:58
H. Knight
Longmont
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
Semis
215
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:44
R. Vasquez
Greeley Central
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
215
02/02
W
F 7-5 3:43
J. Owens
Grand Junction
Grand Junction @ Montrose
Round 1
215
01/25
W
F 3-2 1:46
J. Vickers
Durango
Durango Duals
Round 1
190
01/25
L
F 6-1 1:34
T. Tobiasson
Fruita Monument
Durango Duals
Round 1
190
01/20
W
F 4-1 1:21
D. Anaya
Socorro
Aztec Tiger Duals 2024
Round 1 (6 Team)
215
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Ignacio
Aztec
Aztec Tiger Duals 2024
Finals (2 Team)
215
12/22
W
F 7-0 2:36
J. Shackelford
Central - Grand Junction
Montrose @ Central - Grand Junction
Round 1
215
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:17
G. Murphy
Olathe
Montrose @ Olathe
Round 1
190
12/07
L
F 3-2 3:20
C. Degraffenreid
North Fork High School
North Fork High School @ Montrose
Round 1
215
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:49
C. Kuhn
Palisade
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
190
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:29
A. Lopez
Rifle
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
190
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:56
C. Neil
Grand Valley
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
190
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:44
K. Duzik
Moffat County
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 3-2 1:18
G. Reies
Grand Junction
Tiger Wrestling JV Tournament
Finals, all wts., all brackets
175
01/28
L
F 7-2 3:10
C. Moseley
Palisade
Tiger Wrestling JV Tournament
Semifinals all Wts. WB all Wts.
175
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:52
H. Vickers
Gunnison
Tiger Wrestling JV Tournament
Quarterfinals = 8&16 man, all R.Robins, WB`s
175
01/07
L
DEF 0-0
J. Elias
Delta
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Medal Round
175 LBS
01/07
L
FOR 0-0
D. Blok
Rye
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Round 4
175 LBS
01/07
L
F 0-2 0:16
D. Berg
Mead
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Round 3
175 LBS
01/07
W
F 2-6 1:34
B. Hudson
Salida
Gunnison Cowboy Invitational
Round 2
175 LBS
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:33
J. Woolery
Palisade
Rifle JV Invitational
Conso Semifinals - Round 5
175
12/10
L
F 2-5 3:41
A. McKenna
Delta
Rifle JV Invitational
Semifinals - Round 4
175
12/10
W
F 5-0 1:23
W. Cochrane
Palisade
Rifle JV Invitational
Round 2
175
12/03
L
F 5-2 3:27
A. McKenna
Delta
Olathe JV Tourney
Round 6 (32/16 Conso Qtr. Finals, 5,6 Rob)
175
12/03
W
F 8-0 2:41
W. Cochrane
Palisade
Olathe JV Tourney
Round 5 (Semifinals/Conso/Rob 4,5,6)
175
12/03
L
F 5-1 5:44
S. Cook-Poson
North Fork
Olathe JV Tourney
Round 4 (Qtr. Finals 8-16-31 R Rbn 4-5-6
175
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Michels
Meeker
Olathe JV Tourney
Round 3 (16,32 2nd rd)
175
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024