Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lance Streifel
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Thunder Basin High School
Wyoming
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/21
L
Replay
VSU1 11-3 4:20
G. Beracasa
Florida
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
160 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VPO1 12-11
J. Blair
New Mexico
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #1
160 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VSU1 10-2 3:21
M. Hoeksema
Illinois
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
160 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:54
K. Weaver
Georgia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
160 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:48
T. Steldt
Wisconsin
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
160 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VPO1 9-8
Z. Wallace
Georgia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
160 lbs
12/10
L
F 5-0 3:52
J. Ducheneaux
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
12/10
L
F 7-0 2:34
W. Stuntebeck
Tea Area
Rapid City Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/10
W
MD 10-2
T. Bohmbach
Killdeer
Rapid City Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
12/10
W
MD 11-1
R. Dighton
---
Rapid City Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
12/10
L
MD 17-4
M. Gross
---
Rapid City Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
12/10
W
DEC 7-4
T. Bohmbach
Killdeer
Rapid City Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
12/10
W
MD 13-4
C. Simunek
---
Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:43
K. Johnson
Natrona County
WHSAA State Championships
3rd And 5th Place
4A-120
02/26
W
Replay
NC 0-0
A. Leegaard
Thunder Basin High School
WHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-120
02/26
L
Replay
TF 16-1 6:00
K. Powers
Sheridan
WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
4A-120
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
K. Johnson
Natrona County
WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-120
02/25
W
Replay
TF 15-0 6:00
A. Ronnau
Cheyenne East
WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-120
02/19
W
DEC 8-1
B. Whitright
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
3rd Place
120
02/19
W
MD 8-0
A. Gonzales
Central
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Consi Semis
120
02/19
L
NC 0-0
A. Leegaard
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Semis and WB3
120
02/19
W
MD 12-0
A. Ronnau
Cheyenne East
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters and WB1
120
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:38
E. Clem
Sheridan
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/14
L
MD 13-3
G. Logsdon
Lingle-Fort Laramie
2022 12th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Placement Matches
120
01/14
W
DEC 7-3
J. East
---
2022 12th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 3 SF
120
01/14
W
MD 10-2
C. Maslowski
Tongue River
2022 12th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 2
120
01/14
W
F 11-0 3:23
C. Gonzales
Natrona County
2022 12th Annual Newcastle Dogie
Round 1
120
01/08
L
Replay
F 5-0 3:00
D. Provost
Campbell County
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Placement Matches
120
01/08
W
Replay
DEC 11-9
J. Siemens
Natrona County
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
01/07
W
Replay
F 13-2 5:46
L. Mansur-Holaday
Cheyenne East
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/07
W
Replay
F 7-5 5:50
B. Heilbut
Central
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/07
W
Replay
F 7-1 5:06
K. Stephenson
Lander Valley
2022 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024