Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaeden Ruiz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Torrington
Torrington JV
Torrington Wrestling Club
Torrington wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 6-5
J. Noblin
Douglas
WHSAA 3A East Regional
Round 6 Semis
138
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
T. Wagner
Worland
WHSAA 3A East Regional
Round 5 (consis)
138
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:48
B. Herring
Rawlins
WHSAA 3A East Regional
Round 2 (16man 32man)
138
01/27
L
F 9-8 5:15
J. Arreola
Bridgeport
Mitchell Invite 2024
Finals
138
01/26
W
F 2-2 1:04
C. Gibbons
Crawford
Mitchell Invite 2024
R4
138
01/26
W
F 8-6 4:43
R. Williams
Mitchell
Mitchell Invite 2024
R2
138
01/20
W
F 6-4 5:25
J. Noblin
Douglas
2024 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Placement Matches
138
01/20
W
DEC 16-9
D. Thornock
Riverton
2024 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 5
138
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:54
C. Steen
Green River
2024 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 4
138
01/19
L
F 4-0 1:18
C. Rogers
Kemmerer
2024 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 3 - QF w/WB
138
01/19
W
F 6-1 1:30
M. Wright
Lander Valley
2024 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/14
L
F 6-0 2:26
A. Stewart
Cody Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 4
160
04/14
L
F 5-0 2:31
M. Rodriguez
Team Braves Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 3
160
04/14
L
F 9-2 3:08
A. Stewart
Cody Wrestling Club
2023 WAWA Kids/16U/Female State - Folkstyle
Round 1
160
04/02
L
Replay
MD 12-0
M. Blair
WWC Predator Wrestling
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
04/02
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:01
K. Mccorkle
Mccook
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
04/02
W
Replay
F 7-3 2:15
C. Mobley
Trojans WC
Midwest Classic Nationals 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
157
01/27
L
Replay
MD 13-3
H. Massie
Torrington
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
WB Rd 4 64-man
145
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:40
C. Clifford
Big Piney
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Rd 4 Champ, Rd 3 WB 64-man WB Rd 2 32-man
145
01/27
W
Replay
F 0-13 3:55
J. Ortega-Hand
Thunder Basin High School
2023 Ron Thon Memorial JV
Round 1-2
145
01/21
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
E. Dickinson
Worland
2023 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 3
145
01/20
L
Replay
F 13-4 3:28
L. Ramirez
Worland
2023 Lander Valley JV HS Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/09
L
Replay
F 5-0 1:31
E. Skalsky
Ogallala
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Placement
160
12/09
W
Replay
F 12-0 2:44
Q. Palmer
Wheatland
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 5 (10 Team)
160
12/09
L
Replay
TF 18-2 3:00
F. Frude
Laramie
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 4 (10 Team)
160
12/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:03
Z. Roggasch
Sidney
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 1 (10 Team)
160
12/09
L
Replay
TF 17-2 3:48
A. Gallegos
Fossil Ridge
Charlie Lake Duals 2022
Round 3 (10 Team)
160
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021