Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Coleton Townsend
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CB Thomas Jefferson
Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Jacket Wrestling Club
Sherman Challengers
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
Replay
DEC 4-0
I. Stevens
Mighty Lion Wrestling Club
2024 Adidas Nationals
7th Place
138 lbs
04/13
L
Replay
F 5-2 3:35
A. Summers
Jackson County Wrestling
2024 Adidas Nationals
Consi of 4
138 lbs
04/13
W
Replay
F 13-4 3:36
K. Smith
Rock Bridge
2024 Adidas Nationals
Consi of 8 #2
138 lbs
04/13
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Hinton
Lee's Summit West Titans 1
2024 Adidas Nationals
Round of 16
138 lbs
02/10
L
F 12-3 4:17
D. Doud
Ottumwa
IHSAA 3A District 3 @ Carlisle
Cons. Semis (12 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 2-8 3:34
K. Moll
Valley, West Des Moines
IHSAA 3A District 3 @ Carlisle
Semis & WB (12 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 13-3 5:27
N. Esser
Dallas Center-Grimes
IHSAA 3A District 3 @ Carlisle
Quarters (12 Man)
132
01/31
L
F 2-0 1:03
J. Sitzmann
LeMars
LeMars CBTJ SCW
Round 1
138
01/30
W
DEC 9-5
T. Baker
Sioux City West
LeMars CBTJ SCW
Round 1
138
01/27
L
DEC 2-1
T. Kuker
Woodbine
East Mills Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/27
L
F 0-0 2:30
B. Freeberg
Tri-Center, Neola
East Mills Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/26
L
DEC 9-3
J. Sitzmann
Le Mars
2024 MRAC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:15
L. Ortiz
Sioux City East
2024 MRAC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:41
D. VanWyhe
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
2024 MRAC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/25
W
DEC 6-4
T. Baker
Sioux City West
2024 MRAC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 13-3 3:29
Z. Fitzgerald
Dowling Catholic
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
Prelim 2
138
01/20
L
DEC 13-6
A. Guanue
Dowling Catholic
2024 Ed Winger Invitational
prelim
138
01/06
W
DEC 6-5
E. Thompson
Omaha Northwest
Phil and Pat Pisale Wrestling Invite (B)
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
01/06
L
F 2-2 2:00
A. Rivera
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Phil and Pat Pisale Wrestling Invite (B)
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
01/06
L
DEC 5-3
S. Waters
Fort Calhoun
Phil and Pat Pisale Wrestling Invite (B)
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:42
J. Agbeve
Omaha Benson
Phil and Pat Pisale Wrestling Invite (B)
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/15
L
DEC 7-5
C. Postello
Sioux City East
CBTJ/SCE/SCN
Round 1
138
12/15
W
F 5-0 0:31
K. Williams
Sioux City North
CBTJ/SCE/SCN
Round 1
138
12/09
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Jensen
South Sioux City
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
All Placement Matches
144
12/09
L
F 6-0 3:29
K. Hayes
Atlantic
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 4
144
12/09
L
F 7-2 3:34
K. Abbey
Kearney
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 3
144
12/09
W
M FOR 0-0
J. Jimenez
Bennington
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Saturday Round 2
144
12/09
L
MD 11-1
B. Parr
Papillion-La Vista
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Championship Round 1 (32 & 40 Only)
144
12/08
L
TF 15-0 3:00
G. Pedersen
Grand Island
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 4
144
12/08
L
F 3-0 5:19
T. Williamson
Glenwood
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 3
144
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:33
B. Rakes
Lincoln East
2023 Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
Fri Round 2
144
12/06
W
F 5-0 1:19
Q. Herman
Missouri Valley
Missouri Valley/Loma/T.J./Woodbine
Round 1
144
12/06
W
F 4-0 2:52
D. Johnsen
Woodbine
Missouri Valley/Loma/T.J./Woodbine
Round 1
144
12/06
W
F 4-2 2:27
D. Geith
Logan-Magnolia
Missouri Valley/Loma/T.J./Woodbine
Round 1
144
12/01
L
F 5-0 5:07
E. Johnson
Sergeant Bluff-Luton
SBL/CBTJ/BH
Round 1
144
12/01
W
DEC 6-4
C. Nyreen
Bishop Heelan Catholic
SBL/CBTJ/BH
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
MD 8-0
L. Schneider
Westside Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 8
Semis & WB (8 Man)
125
03/05
L
DEC 13-10
A. Rodriguez
Westside Wrestling Club
Nebraska USA District 8
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
01/15
L
DEC 2-1
M. Velde
Cobra
Lo-Ma Youth Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
10
01/15
W
DEC 9-4
R. Shanno
Riverside Wrestling Club
Lo-Ma Youth Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
10
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:44
M. Wingert
Lo-Ma Youth Wrestling Club
Lo-Ma Youth Club Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
10
12/31
W
F 4-0 3:59
T. Tollefson
Big Red Wrestling Club
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
121-129
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Byers
The Best Wrestler
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
121-129
12/31
L
F 2-0 0:50
D. Anderson
The Best Wrestler
AHSTW Mighty Vikes Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
121-129
12/18
L
F 7-1 1:32
A. Diaz
---
47th Annual Westside Championships 2022
Round 4
120-131
12/18
W
DEC 7-1
E. Terry
---
47th Annual Westside Championships 2022
Round 3
120-131
12/18
L
DEC 4-0
L. Vodicka
Gross Jr. Cougars
47th Annual Westside Championships 2022
Round 2
120-131
11/27
W
DEC 8-3
T. Tollefson
Big Red Wrestling Club
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130
11/27
W
DEC 4-0
H. Piel
Hershey Panthers
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
130
11/27
L
F 6-0 2:54
H. Roush
Shenandoah Elks Wrestling
2022 Mustang WC Holiday Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024