Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Colby Clatterbaugh
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Western Colorado
Western Colorado University
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
MD 14-3
M. Kaylor
---
31st Tracy Borah Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
197
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
L. Allan
New Mexico Highlands
Western Colorado Open
Medal Round
197
01/07
L
DEC 7-2
J. Johnson
New Mexico Highlands
Western Colorado Open
Round 4
197
01/07
L
F 7-7 6:14
Z. Freeman
---
Western Colorado Open
Round 3
197
01/07
L
DEC 8-4
L. Allan
New Mexico Highlands
Western Colorado Open
Round 2
197
01/07
L
DEC 3-1
W. Hoeppner
Colorado Mesa
Western Colorado Open
Round 1
197
12/04
W
DEC 6-3
V. Ili
---
Doug Moses NMHU Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
197
12/04
W
F 4-10 4:16
M. Densmore
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Doug Moses NMHU Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
12/04
L
F 3-0 4:17
B. Gould
CSU-Pueblo
Doug Moses NMHU Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
197
12/04
W
DEC 5-2
G. Howes
---
Doug Moses NMHU Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
M. Garcia
Concordia (Neb.)
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/20
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:40
T. Scheurn
Western Wyoming College
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/20
W
Replay
F 3-3 4:46
M. Peabody
Nebraska-Kearney
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:56
J. VanDunk
Air Force Prep
Younes Hospitality Open 2021
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
11/13
L
MD 17-3
B. Baumgartner
---
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 6
197
11/13
W
MD 16-5
J. Wilson
---
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 5
197
11/13
W
F 12-2 4:34
J. Stephens
Colorado State
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 4
197
11/13
L
MD 9-0
I. Bartel
---
Colorado Mesa Open
Round 2
197
11/07
W
FOR 0-0
R. Cody
---
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Placements
197
11/07
L
DEC 7-4
B. Baumgartner
---
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Cons Semis
197
11/07
W
DEC 5-1
W. Hoeppner
Colorado Mesa
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Semis
197
11/07
W
TF 17-1 2:32
J. VanDunk
Air Force Prep
Mines Open - Rookie Only
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
197
11/07
L
DEC 13-9
R. Cody
---
Mines Open - Rookie Only
Quarters
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024