Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Andrew Ward
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Kingsway
Kingsway Regional
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
TF 17-1 2:38
O. Bayard
Pennsauken
Cherry Hill West JV Tournament
3rd Place
138
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:56
M. Lawruszkiewicz
Hopewell Valley
Cherry Hill West JV Tournament
Semifinals,16 Man WB2
138
02/10
W
MD 12-4
B. Caro
Lindenwold
Cherry Hill West JV Tournament
Quarterfinals,16 man WB1
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 2:24
J. Hebert
Pennsauken
Cherry Hill West JV Tournament
Champ Round 1
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:44
Z. Cohen
Moorestown
Cherry Hill West JV Tournament
Prelim1
138
02/02
L
TF 25-9 5:41
B. Borman
St. Augustine Prep School
St. Augustine Prep School @ Kingsway Regional
Round 1
132
02/01
L
F 5-0 1:31
T. Devers
Williamstown
Kingsway Regional @ Williamstown
Round 1
132
01/27
L
DEC 11-6
J. Silva
Bound Brook HS
Kingsway Quad w/ Absegami, Ocean City, Bound Brook
Round 1
132
01/13
L
F 11-0 2:25
J. Galligan
Red Bank Regional
Buc Classic
WB2
132
01/13
W
DEC 8-3
l. cabellero
New Brunswick
Buc Classic
WB1 (all together)
132
01/13
L
DEC 5-0
A. O`Connell
Shore Regional
Buc Classic
Prelims and wb1 on 32 (no matches)
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:01
N. Sittineri
Middle Township
Tri w/Middle Twp, Kingsway@VHS
Round 1
126
12/27
L
MD 14-3
S. Soriente
Caldwell
Mustang Classic
Quarters & PRE-QT. LOSER Round (16 Man)
126
12/27
L
F 0-0 2:54
N. Sanders
Mountian View
Mustang Classic
Pre - Quarter (16 Man)
126
12/20
L
MD 18-5
A. Morales
Clearview Regional
Clearview Regional @ Kingsway Regional
Round 1
126
12/19
L
DEC 10-4
T. Lorimer
Cinnaminson
Kingsway Regional @ Cinnaminson
Round 1
126
12/14
L
F 2-0 0:50
I. Maldonado
Rancocas Valley Regional
Rancocas Valley Regional @ Kingsway Regional
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:04
N. Wise
Williamstown
Kingsway Regional @ Williamstown
Round 1
120
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:20
K. Wehner
Donovan Catholic
Seton Hall, Pope John @ Kingsway
Champ. Round 1
120
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:19
A. Morales
Clearview Regional
Kingsway Regional @ Clearview Regional
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024