Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dalton Sala
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
PEOTONE
Peotone
Peotone High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:44
L. Norris
Herscher
IHSA 1A Regional @ Wilmington
Semis and WB3
138
02/03
W
DEC 10-5
D. Daemicke
Seneca
IHSA 1A Regional @ Wilmington
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
MD 15-5
C. Kimberlin
Kankakee (McNamara)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Wilmington
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 0-0
D. Salinas
Hoopeston (H. Area)
Peotone @ Hoopeston (H. Area)
Round 1
138
01/27
L
MD 11-2
N. Jackson
Vandalia
2024 Rich Lovellette Invitational
7TH, 5TH, 3RD PLACE MATCHES
138
01/27
L
MD 12-2
T. Gihring
Roxana
2024 Rich Lovellette Invitational
Semi finals
138
01/27
W
F 11-9 5:46
L. Ford
Auburn
2024 Rich Lovellette Invitational
QFWB Saturday Morning
138
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:02
C. Frerichs
Litchfield-Mt. Olive
2024 Rich Lovellette Invitational
Round 3 Friday
138
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:20
B. Olmstead
Cumberland
2024 Rich Lovellette Invitational
Round 2 Friday
138
01/20
L
MD 15-7
B. Adolfino
Wilmington
2024 ICE Conference
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
01/20
L
TF 17-2 3:56
E. Greggain
Coal City
2024 ICE Conference
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
01/18
L
F 0-0
M. Garner
Coal City
Coal City/Wilmington
Round 1
138
01/06
W
F 2-3 4:11
J. Kamide
PEOTONE
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Black Division 3rd Place
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 3:20
S. Beamon
HAMPSHIRE
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Black Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
138
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:55
I. Arteaga-Rivera
GRAYSLAKE (NORTH)
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 2
138
01/06
L
F 7-1 1:59
A. Perez
OAK FOREST
XLVIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 1
138
12/27
L
F 2-0 1:55
L. Williamson
Rock Falls
2023 Sandwich Dual Team
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
12/27
L
MD 14-3
G. Enders
Plainfield Central
2023 Sandwich Dual Team
Placement
138
12/27
L
F 6-1 3:03
J. Cassie
Sandwich
2023 Sandwich Dual Team
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/27
W
F 6-1 1:42
M. Rizzi
Peru St. Bede Academy
2023 Sandwich Dual Team
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
12/19
L
DEC 8-7
C. Inguanti
Niles (Northridge Prep)
25th Walther Christian (Hoger/Tuomi) Invitational
Champ. Round 2
138
12/19
W
DEC 6-0
J. Toerpe
Living Word Luth.
25th Walther Christian (Hoger/Tuomi) Invitational
Champ. Round 2
138
12/16
W
DEC 13-6
D. Jennings
Carterville
Unity Super Duals
Round 1
138
12/09
L
DEC 10-9
A. Gonzalez
Melrose Park (Walther Christian)
25th Walther Christian (Hoger/Tuomi) Invitational
Champ. Round 1
138
11/25
L
F 7-0 3:33
E. Shank
Antioch
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
138
11/25
W
DEC 8-6
C. Rodriguez
Peotone
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
138
11/25
L
F 2-0 0:56
M. Quintana
Aurora (West Aurora)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 2 (24 Man)
138
11/25
L
TF 19-4 2:00
Z. Stewart
Aurora (Marmion Academy)
Ted DeRousse Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024