Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Yahir Morales
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Orland
Orland Boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/30
W
F 2-0 0:44
L. Guillen
paradise wreslting
SAWA Foundation Spring Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
122-132
03/30
L
F 6-4 2:08
O. Hooper
Goldmine Wrestling Club
SAWA Foundation Spring Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
122-132
02/17
W
DEC 9-3
Y. Rigney
Lassen Boys
NSCIF Masters Championships 2024
5th Place
Boys 122
02/17
L
F 4-2 3:21
L. Wagner
Pleasant Valley Boys
NSCIF Masters Championships 2024
Conso Semis
Boys 122
02/17
W
F 2-4 4:09
B. Daoust
Anderson Boys
NSCIF Masters Championships 2024
Conso 1/4
Boys 122
02/16
W
MD 17-7
X. Pinedo
Biggs Boys
NSCIF Masters Championships 2024
Conso Round 2
Boys 122
02/16
L
F 11-3 4:18
J. Navarrete
Chico Boys
NSCIF Masters Championships 2024
Round 2 Champ/Round 1 Conso
Boys 122
02/16
W
F 3-2 1:21
L. Guillen
Paradise Boys
NSCIF Masters Championships 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
Boys 122
02/10
W
F 17-5 4:57
B. Thomas
U Prep
NSCIF Division II Championships 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Boys 122
02/10
W
F 8-4 3:17
L. GUILLEN
Paradise
NSCIF Division II Championships 2024
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Boys 122
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:48
Y. Rigney
Lassen
NSCIF Division II Championships 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Boys 122
02/10
W
F 6-5 3:34
Z. Rogers
Live Oak
NSCIF Division II Championships 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Boys 122
01/20
L
F 4-2 2:07
B. MARTIN
Las Plumas
41st Annual Corning Boys Invite
3,5
123
01/20
L
F 9-0 4:30
D. Nickerson
Quincy
41st Annual Corning Boys Invite
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
123
01/20
W
DEC 8-5
D. Comer
Bella Vista
41st Annual Corning Boys Invite
Fourth Round WB (32 Man)
123
01/20
L
F 16-3 6:00
B. Hillegeist
McKinleyville
41st Annual Corning Boys Invite
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
123
01/20
W
F 9-6 4:35
L. Letsinger
Marysville High
41st Annual Corning Boys Invite
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
123
01/06
L
DEC 7-3
D. Nickerson
Quincy
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R8 1st,3rd,5th Place Matches (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
MD 12-4
E. Golder
Fortuna
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R7 WB6 & 7th Place Match (32 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 3-2 3:00
Y. Rigney
Lassen
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R6 Semis & WB5 (32 Man)
120
01/05
W
DEC 13-6
D. Johnston
Corning Union
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R3a Quarters (32 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:58
W. Ayala
Fortuna
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R2 Champ2 & WB1 (32 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 4-1 0:37
O. Kinder
Foothill
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R1 Champ1 (32 Man)
120
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:00
A. Hurst
Pacheco
2023 Ceres Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
122
12/23
L
F 9-2 3:27
A. Coronado
McQueen
2023 Ceres Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
122
12/23
W
F 8-5 3:47
J. Teodosio
Pitman
2023 Ceres Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
122
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 8-4
A. Aikens
Pleasant Valley
NSCIF Masters Championships 2023
Conso Round 2 Boys
Boys 115
01/28
L
MD 13-1
I. Vaughan
Durham
North Valley Novice Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
122
01/28
W
TF 19-2
J. Robers-uhor
Chico
North Valley Novice Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
122
01/28
W
F 0-0
J. French
Red Bluff
North Valley Novice Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
122
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:36
K. SOLI
Las Plumas
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2023
R5 WB4 (32 Man)
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:42
H. Durighello
Crater
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2023
R4 WB3 (32man)
120
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:23
O. Romesha
Modoc
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2023
R3b WB2 (32 Man)
120
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:39
J. Hickey
Crater
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2023
R1 Champ1 (32 Man)
120
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020