Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Youngren
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Olympia
Pekin
Standford Olympia
Stanford (Olympia)
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:17
T. Roate
Lincoln
Bloomington JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/27
L
F 5-8 5:04
J. Robinson
Springfield (Southeast)
Bloomington JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/20
W
F 4-8 4:31
N. Frank
Mahomet-Seymour
Olympia JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 7-1 3:21
T. Morris
Lincoln
Olympia JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
MD 17-9
D. Zupsich
Lincoln
Olympia JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
190
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:29
A. McDaniel
Westville
Olympia JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
190
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:49
J. Barrow
Auburn
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
190
12/29
W
F 6-1 0:54
K. HALLOWELL
St. Joseph-Ogden
ABE`s Rumble
Round 5 (6 Team)
190
12/22
L
F 2-0 1:34
A.
Williamsville
Williamsville @ Stanford (Olympia)
Round 1
190
12/07
W
F 4-1
D. Zupsich
Lincoln
Stanford (Olympia) @ Lincoln
Round 1
190
12/02
L
F 0-0 5:27
T. Herrera
Jerseyville Community
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
Finals - Cons Bracket (24 Man)
190
12/02
W
F 0-0 1:45
J. JOINER
Civic Memorial B
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
R5
190
12/02
L
F 5-0 1:27
K. Bye
Bloomington HS
2023 Steve Bradley Invitational
Pre
190
11/25
L
DEC 6-4
J. Willis
Galesburg
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Round 3
190
11/25
L
F 6-0 3:33
R. Gemberling
Deer Creek Mackinaw
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Round 2
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 2-1 1:09
D. Battles
Roxana
Quincy Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
195
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:46
K. Ames
Macomb
Quincy Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
195
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:40
T. Moore
Quincy Senior
Quincy Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
195
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:28
E. Daniels
Normal Community
Pekin JV Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195 lbs
01/07
W
DEF 0-2 0:40
J. Owens
Normal Community
Pekin JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195 lbs
01/07
W
F 4-3 3:59
K. Harris
Bloomington
Pekin JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195 lbs
01/07
L
F 2-0 3:19
P. Daniels
Mahomet Seymour
Pekin JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024