Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Diesel Holtz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Ridge
Ridge Wrestling Club
Riverdale Ridge
Riverdale Ridge
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
TF 8-0 0:50
G. Galindo
Top Notch Wrestling
CUSAW - Chatfield - Greco
Round 4
144-155
04/20
L
TF 10-0 0:39
B. Widrikis
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
CUSAW - Chatfield - Greco
Round 1
144-155
04/20
L
F 6-4 1:39
B. Kidd
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Chatfield- Freestyle
Round 5
151-155
04/20
L
TF 10-0 0:31
P. Pettinger
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Chatfield- Freestyle
Round 3
151-155
04/20
L
F 4-0 0:43
I. Infante
Northfield
CUSAW - Chatfield- Freestyle
Round 1
151-155
04/06
L
TF 10-0 0:31
N. Garcia-Salazar
Top Notch Wrestling Club
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Freestyle
Round 3
148-155
04/06
W
FOR 0-0
T. Cholas
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
CUSAW - TCA/DCC - Freestyle
Round 2
148-155
03/02
L
F 5-0 1:40
J. Madrid
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 3
150
03/02
W
DEC 2-0 SV
A. Hernandez
Colorado
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 2
150
02/10
L
F 4-0 1:51
Z. Wixo
Vista Ridge
CHSAA 4A S Region 3
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
150
02/09
L
MD 12-0
Z. Aldaz
Pueblo East
CHSAA 4A S Region 3
Round 1
150
02/03
L
F 10-0 5:03
A. Miramontes
Roosevelt
Riverdale Ridge @ Roosevelt
Round 1
150
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:33
J. Creese
Chatfield
Bear Creek Tournament
ROUND 6
150
01/27
L
F 4-0 0:47
B. Royal
Bear Creek I
Bear Creek Tournament
ROUND 5
150
01/27
L
F 5-4 3:18
I. Infante
Northfield
Bear Creek Tournament
ROUND 3
150
01/27
W
F 2-2 1:04
S. Robertson
Palmer
Bear Creek Tournament
ROUND 2
150
01/27
L
DQ 11-2
D. DeGuzman
Skyline
Bear Creek Tournament
ROUND 1
150
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:57
L. Menza
Niwot
Riverdale Ridge @ Niwot
Round 1
150
01/19
L
F 5-2 2:19
Y. yusuf
Rocky Mountain
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
150
01/19
L
F 2-0 0:32
H. Maynes
Central - Grand Junction
2024 TOP OF THE ROCKIES
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
150
01/19
L
DEC 7-3
J. Arceo
Frederick
Frederick @ Riverdale Ridge
Round 1
150
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:27
R. Kevorkian
Ralston Valley
2024 Arvada West Invitational
Rd 2 QF & WB
150
01/13
L
F 5-0 1:37
A. Eudaly
Arvada West
2024 Arvada West Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
01/12
L
F 8-2 0:51
D. Barrows
Pomona
Pomona @ Riverdale Ridge
Round 1
150
12/14
W
F 7-2 2:50
A. Bagley
Skyline
Skyline @ Riverdale Ridge
Round 1
157
12/10
L
TF 16-0 2:00
G. Lopez
Grandview
Grandview Duals
Round 1
157
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:40
B. Howlett
Silver Creek
Grandview Duals
Round 1
157
12/09
L
F 5-0
B. Gatlin
Raymore-Peculiar
Grandview Duals
Round 1
157
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:09
R. Curran
Regis Jesuit
Grandview Duals
Round 1
157
12/09
L
F 5-0 3:34
V. Sanchez-Vasquez
Pueblo County
Pueblo County @ Riverdale Ridge
Round 1
157
12/08
L
F 2-0 1:19
R. Green
Severance High School
Riverdale Ridge @ Severance High School
Round 1
157
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:49
P. Burdett
Ralston Valley
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:29
T. Cruz
Pueblo West
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (6 Team)
157
12/01
L
F 5-0 1:25
S. Stevens
Cherokee Trail
Battle of the Best
Round 5 (6 Team)
157
12/01
L
F 7-0 2:36
J. Ramirez
Sunnyside
Battle of the Best
Round 4 (6 Team)
157
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:23
C. Scott
Lewis Palmer
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Hughes
Widefield
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (6 Team)
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/20
L
F 4-6 2:46
C. Benavidez
---
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 5
121-130
05/20
L
F 10-6 3:40
C. Pieper
Mile High Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 4
121-130
05/20
L
F 6-0 1:17
L. Moon
Trojan Youth Wrestling
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 3
121-130
05/20
W
TF 10-0 2:18
A. Boyd
Colorado
CUSAW - Colorado Springs FG - Freestyle
Round 2
121-130
05/06
L
F 6-4 1:37
M. Jordan
Bennett Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 5
128-136
05/06
L
DEC 10-8
S. Burkhart
Colorado
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 3
128-136
05/06
L
F 2-2 0:24
E. Hansen
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 2
128-136
05/06
L
TF 10-0 1:36
J. Stockton
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Black Fox - Freestyle
Round 1
128-136
04/08
W
F 6-1 0:55
T. Bowks
Smoky Hill Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 3
130-142
04/08
W
DEC 7-5
T. Bowks
Smoky Hill Wrestling Club
CUSAW - Lancer - Freestyle
Round 2
130-142
02/26
L
F 2-2 1:52
J. Cunningham
La Gente Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Cons Semis
123
02/26
L
MD 11-0
B. Dobbertin
Golden Eagle Wrestling Club
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Semi
123
02/26
W
DEC 5-4
M. Herrera
Pomona Elite (PWCC)
2023 CO State Champs - P2P/WSWL/USAW
Quarterfinals
123
02/09
L
F 0-0
M. Lambert
Bear Cave
P2P - Top Gun
Round 5 (6 Man)
121-133
02/09
W
F 0-0
A. Thrasher
Jr Cougars
P2P - Top Gun
Round 4 (6 Man)
121-133
02/09
L
DEC 0-0
E. Dana
Boulder Bandits
P2P - Top Gun
Round 2 (6 Man)
121-133
02/09
L
F 0-0
A. Diamond
Mile High North
P2P - Top Gun
Round 1 (6 Man)
121-133
01/30
L
F 0-0
D. Sims
Eaglecrest
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
119-124
01/30
L
F 0-0
A. Kelley
Boulder Bandits
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
119-124
01/30
L
F 0-0
C. Chyzy
Ponderosa
P2P - The Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
119-124
01/22
L
F 0-0
C. Chyzy
Ponderosa
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 5 (6 Man)
118-122 C
01/22
L
DEC 8-5
J. Marron
Westside Wrestling Club
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 4 (6 Man)
118-122 C
01/22
W
F 0-0
A. Archuleta
Wrecking Crew
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (6 Man)
118-122 C
01/22
L
DEC 4-0
D. Sims
Eaglecrest
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (6 Man)
118-122 C
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:24
E. Hansen
Colorado Top Team Wrestling Club
2023 North League Regional -P2P
semi & Consi
123
01/07
L
F 4-1 1:25
C. Carroll
Victory Training Center
2023 North League Regional -P2P
cons semi
123
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024